Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Lemmon vs. away-team-logo New England, ND 3:00 PM MT Armory away-team-logo 59-45 Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 3:00 PM MT Philip Schools away-team-logo 54-47 Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 3:30 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium away-team-logo 56-41 Double Header
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion 4:00 PM CT Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5 away-team-logo 68-41 DH
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo Faith 4:30 PM MT Dupree High School away-team-logo 73-32 JV/Varsity Double Header
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Grant County/Mott-Regent, ND 5:30 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium away-team-logo 54-49 JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Canistota 6:15 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School away-team-logo 50-36
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 6:15 PM CT Flandreau High School away-team-logo 78-56 JV @ 6:15 pm with varsity to follow
away-team-logo Wilmot vs. away-team-logo Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND 6:15 PM CT Wilmot High School
CXL

Cancelled

away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 6:30 PM CT Centerville School away-team-logo 49-42 4 pm JV Boys
away-team-logo North Central, NE vs. away-team-logo Gregory 6:30 PM CT Springview, NE away-team-logo 52-44 Double Header-Varsity Only
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore 6:30 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 69-34
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 6:30 PM MT Warrior Center away-team-logo 59-39 2 PM - Girls JV Start - 3:30 PM Boys JV Start - 5:00 PM - Girls Varsity Start
away-team-logo LeMars, IA vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 7:00 PM CT LeMars, IA away-team-logo 56-51
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo Parkston 7:00 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 60-58 DH C-3pm/JV-5pm/V-7pm
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School away-team-logo 63-61
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 7:00 PM CT Yankton High School away-team-logo 74-43
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 7:15 PM CT Arlington High School away-team-logo 68-62
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Redfield 7:30 PM CT Groton away-team-logo 70-58 NEC Game; JV-6:00
away-team-logo Huron vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 7:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 61-53 JV 3:30 pm and Sophs 4:45 pm Huron Middle School; 9th 3:30 pm Huron High School
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Wagner 7:30 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 69-31 DH game
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 7:30 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 51-40
away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 7:30 PM CT Woonsocket Public School away-team-logo 63-29 DH
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 7:30 PM MT Case Auditorium away-team-logo 52-32 JV-4:30 PM
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Canton 7:45 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 67-22
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:45 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 53-44 DH; JV starts at 5:15pm
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 7:45 PM CT Madison High School/Middle School Gymnasiums away-team-logo 59-55 C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
away-team-logo Wessington Springs vs. away-team-logo Miller 7:45 PM CT Wessington Springs Elementary away-team-logo 59-45 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 7:45 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 44-36 Doubleheader (JVG 5:00 / JVB 5:00 / VG 6:30 / VB 7:45)
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 8:00 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 53-45 DH
away-team-logo Mitchell Christian vs. away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland 8:00 PM CT Mitchell Christian School away-team-logo 51-21 Double Header
away-team-logo Scotland vs. away-team-logo Burke 8:00 PM CT Scotland High School away-team-logo 66-41 DH, JV boys at approximately 5:15, Varsity boys approximately 8:00
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Beresford 8:00 PM CT Sioux Valley Public School away-team-logo 77-61 DH
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 8:00 PM CT Vermillion High School away-team-logo 70-35
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Milbank 8:00 PM CT Webster Armory away-team-logo 55-44 Parents Night Moved to 1/17, No C games, Double Header GJV 4, BJV 5:15 aprx, Girls V 6:30, Boys 8
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 8:00 PM CT Willow Lake away-team-logo 58-50 Double-Header
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Douglas 8:00 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 59-52 Sophomore 3:30 PM, JV 5:00 PM, 9th A 6:30 PM
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 8:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 60-31 C - 3:30; JV - 5:00