Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 1:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 64-14 C - 1:00 PM; JV - 2:30 PM, Varsity at 4:00
away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 1:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 63-30 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Dupree 1:30 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 76-28
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo Mandaree, ND 1:30 PM MT McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 74-36 Hunkpapa Classic
away-team-logo Wakpala vs. away-team-logo Solen, ND 10:30 AM MT McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 68-62 Hunkpapa Classic
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Twin Cities Academy/Great River, MN 11:00 AM CT Sioux Falls pentagon away-team-logo 69-53 SF Pentagon Classic
away-team-logo James Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo McIntosh 12:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 90-56 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Canton vs. away-team-logo Enderlin, ND 2:00 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 71-46 Hoop City Classic
away-team-logo Wilmot vs. away-team-logo Waubay/Summit 2:00 PM CT Wilmot High School away-team-logo 61-39
away-team-logo Hettinger/Scranton, ND vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 2:00 PM MT away-team-logo 57-44 Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Watertown 3:00 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 56-41
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Wessington Springs 3:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 57-46 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 3:00 PM CT Tea Area High School away-team-logo 65-64 JV/FR @ 12:00; SO @ 1:30
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 3:00 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 68-35 Varsity Only
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 3:30 PM CT Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 64-29
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Hot Springs 3:30 PM MT Spearfish High School away-team-logo 71-63
away-team-logo Marshall, MN vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 4:00 PM CT Marshall, MN High School away-team-logo 76-49
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda 4:30 PM CT Hanson High School away-team-logo 52-49 DH
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 4:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 68-31 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Harding County 4:30 PM MT Edgemont away-team-logo 59-20
away-team-logo Standing Rock, ND vs. away-team-logo Pine Ridge 4:30 PM MT McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 81-55 Hunkpapa Classic
away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian vs. away-team-logo First Assembly Christian, TN 5:00 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 56-40 Hoop City Classic
away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 6:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 68-47 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 6:15 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School away-team-logo 74-72
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Winner 6:30 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 56-51 DH, Boy's C - 3:00 Girls C - 3:00 Girls JV - 4:00 Boys JV - 4:00 Girls V - 5:15 Boys v - 6:30
away-team-logo Thunder Basin, WY vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 6:30 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 54-53 Hoop City Classic
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 7:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 53-52 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Potter County 7:30 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 56-48 Big Bo Classic
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo White Shield, ND 7:30 PM MT McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 59-40 Hunkpapa Classic
away-team-logo Houston, TN vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 8:00 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 43-35 Hoop City Classic