Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 4:00 PM CT Armour High School away-team-logo 67-41 DH
away-team-logo St. Francis Indian vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 4:30 PM MT away-team-logo 60-38 3 PM - JV
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 4:30 PM MT Takini School
PPD

Postponed: JV & V - Boys /Girls 4 games

away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Freeman 5:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 61-37
away-team-logo Hay Springs, NE vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 5:00 PM MT Hay Springs away-team-logo 52-46
away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 5:15 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 49-28 Quad Header
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 5:15 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 48-26 Double Header
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 6:00 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 48-46
away-team-logo Canistota vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 6:15 PM CT Canistota School District 43-1 away-team-logo 64-35
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 6:30 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School away-team-logo 48-34 DH
away-team-logo McIntosh vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 6:30 PM MT McIntosh
PPD

5:30 PM MT - 2QTRs JV / Varsity to follow

away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Parker 7:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 56-43 DH No C-Game/JV-5pm/V-7pm
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Watertown 7:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 58-53 JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 7:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 68-59
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Brookings 7:00 PM CT O'Gorman High School away-team-logo 73-26 JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School away-team-logo 63-52
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Huron 7:00 PM CT Yankton High School away-team-logo 70-49
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Chadron, NE 7:00 PM MT Chadron High School away-team-logo 50-44 C-4:00 PM, JV -5:30 PM
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion 7:15 PM CT Freeman Academy
PPD

Postponed from 1/4/22: B/G JV at 5:00 PM, G V at 6:15 PM, and B V at 7:30 PM.

away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 7:15 PM MT Edgemont away-team-logo 44-34
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Marty 7:30 PM CT Centerville School away-team-logo 41-39 5 pm JV Boys
away-team-logo Gayville-Volin vs. away-team-logo Scotland 7:30 PM CT Gayville-Volin High School away-team-logo 55-49 DH
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 7:30 PM CT Sergeant Bluff away-team-logo 62-45
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Garretson 7:30 PM CT St. Mary High School away-team-logo 33-25 Doubleheader: JVG @ 4, JVB @ 5, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Belle Fourche 7:30 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 49-39 JV Boys at 6:00, 9th Boys at 4:30
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Avon 7:45 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 38-31 Double Header
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Winner 7:45 PM CT Chamberlain Armory away-team-logo 42-26 4:00 C team - Community Center; 5:00 - JV - Community Center - V 7:45 - Armory
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 7:45 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym away-team-logo 71-51 JV followed by Varsity
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Hanson 7:45 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 43-37 DH, both JV's @ 5:00, Girls Varsity @ 6:30, Boys Varsity @ 7:45
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo James Valley Christian 7:45 PM CT SBA Event Center away-team-logo 75-23 Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 5:00 pm
away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. away-team-logo Gregory 8:00 PM CT Andes Central High School away-team-logo 61-36 JV 5:15 PM
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Jones County 8:00 PM CT Burke High School away-team-logo 56-36
away-team-logo Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 8:00 PM CT Lake Preston School District away-team-logo 55-48 Double Header - GJV @ 4:00, BJV @ 5:15, GV @ 6:30
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 8:00 PM CT Lennox High School away-team-logo 60-46 DH
away-team-logo Miller vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 8:00 PM CT Miller Armory away-team-logo 61-27 Doubleheader (JVG 4:00 / JVB 5:00 / VG 6:30 / VB 8:00) Parent's Night
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 8:00 PM CT Vermillion High School away-team-logo 68-55
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 68-53 Soph @ 3:30pm, JV/9A @ 5pm, 9B @ 6:30pm
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Custer 8:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 55-52