Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 1:00 PM CT Deuel High School away-team-logo 60-51 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Mitchell Christian 1:00 PM CT Marion High School away-team-logo 59-25 DH JV games start at 1:00
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Colome 1:00 PM MT Kadoka Area High School away-team-logo 63-57 Double Header
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 1:00 PM MT Little Wound School away-team-logo 92-89 Varsity Only
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 1:00 PM MT Philip Schools away-team-logo 57-47 Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 1:15 PM CT Bowdle Public School away-team-logo 52-16 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo Harding County 1:30 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 54-52 Double Header- V girls and V boys to follow
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Madison 12:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 48-45 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Sioux County, NE vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 12:00 PM CT Sioux County High School away-team-logo 34-18
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo Beresford 2:00 PM CT McCook Central School District away-team-logo 60-34 Big East Tournament
away-team-logo Oakes, ND vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 2:00 PM CT Oakes, ND away-team-logo 78-50
away-team-logo Wakpala vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 2:00 PM MT Wakpala away-team-logo 65-57 Postponed
away-team-logo Custer vs. away-team-logo Parkston 3:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 53-48 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Central 3:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 76-30 JV- 10:30am (Aux Gym), Sophomore- 12:00pm (Aux Gym), 9A-1:30pm (Aux Gym)
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 3:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School away-team-logo 64-52
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 3:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School away-team-logo 64-63
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 3:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 64-44
away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. away-team-logo Parker 3:30 PM CT McCook Central School District away-team-logo 47-46 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Pine Ridge 4:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 95-33 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Harrisburg vs. away-team-logo Huron 4:30 PM CT Harrisburg High School away-team-logo 67-53
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Shiloh Christian, ND 4:30 PM CT Shiloh Christian - Bismarck, ND away-team-logo 53-52 New Year's Classic - Shiloh Christian
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Chester Area 5:00 PM CT McCook Central School District away-team-logo 42-38 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian, IA 5:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 56-54
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Tiospa Zina 5:15 PM CT Mobridge High School away-team-logo 45-44 Double Header
away-team-logo Canistota vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6:00 PM CT Canistota School District 43-1 away-team-logo 63-29
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 6:00 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 53-15 JV Boys at 4:30, 9th Boys at 3:00
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 6:30 PM CT McCook Central School District away-team-logo 70-40 Big East Tournament
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Crofton, NE 6:30 PM CT Tea Area High School away-team-logo 69-40
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Wall 6:30 PM MT Warrior Center away-team-logo 44-37 2 PM - Girls JV Start - 3:30 PM Boys JV Start - 5:00 PM - Girls Varsity Start
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND 7:45 PM CT Hoven High School away-team-logo 77-31 Doubleheader @ Hoven
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Wagner 8:00 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 76-51
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 8:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District away-team-logo 55-41
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 9:00 AM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 57-51 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 9:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 67-59 Sacred Hoops Classic