Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold 1:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 47-32 281 Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 10:30 AM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 56-48 281 Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Hemingford, NE vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 3:45 PM MT Chadron State College away-team-logo 52-20 PAC Tournament
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Mitchell Christian 4:00 PM CT Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5 away-team-logo 51-37 DH
away-team-logo James Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 4:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 60-56 281 Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 4:30 PM MT Takini away-team-logo 2-0 Double Header - FORFEIT
away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian vs. away-team-logo Waubay/Summit 5:15 PM CT Aberdeen Christian School away-team-logo 57-50
away-team-logo Hettinger/Scranton, ND vs. away-team-logo Harding County 5:30 PM MT Scranton away-team-logo 59-53 JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 6:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 62-38 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 6:00 PM CT Deuel High School away-team-logo 81-58 Game
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 6:00 PM CT Sioux Valley Public School away-team-logo 79-56
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo Crow Creek 6:00 PM MT Little Wound School away-team-logo 86-42 Varsity Only
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Canistota 6:15 PM CT Hanson High School away-team-logo 61-60
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 6:30 PM CT Frederick Area School District away-team-logo 48-42
away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo North Central 6:30 PM CT Herreid Independent School District away-team-logo 65-44
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 6:30 PM CT Winner High School away-team-logo 56-50
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Douglas 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 80-41
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 7:00 PM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 59-34 C@4/JV@5:30/Var@7
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Lake Preston 7:15 PM CT Arlington High School away-team-logo 63-33 Double Header
away-team-logo Freeman vs. away-team-logo Menno 7:15 PM CT Freeman High School away-team-logo 56-27
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Howard 7:30 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School away-team-logo 49-42 Doubleheader @ Emery
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Wessington Springs 7:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 55-29 281 Conference Tournament (Championship)
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Santee, NE 7:30 PM CT Marty Indian School away-team-logo 64-56 JV Boys start at 430
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 7:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 48-39
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Centerville 7:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Lutheran School away-team-logo 59-49 JV@6, V@7:30
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Parkston 7:45 PM CT Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 61-40 DH, both JV's @ 5:00, Girls Varsity @ 6:30, Boys Varsity @ 7:45
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Miller 7:45 PM CT Chamberlain Armory away-team-logo 60-25 5:00 PM JV Start time
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Madison 7:45 PM CT Dell Rapids High School away-team-logo 65-60 C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 7:45 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 64-29 JV 6:30PM
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 7:45 PM CT Ipswich Public School District away-team-logo 44-32
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 7:45 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 54-37
away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. away-team-logo Avon 8:00 PM CT Andes Central High School away-team-logo 48-44 JV 5:15 PM/ Double Header
away-team-logo Britton-Hecla vs. away-team-logo Redfield 8:00 PM CT Britton-Hecla Arena
PPD

Postponed: Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00

away-team-logo Canton vs. away-team-logo Parker 8:00 PM CT Canton High School away-team-logo 69-65 DH C-4pm/JV-5pm/V-8pm
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Ethan 8:00 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 55-45
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield, IA 8:00 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 57-35 DH
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Lennox 8:00 PM CT West Central High School away-team-logo 66-49 DH