Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Hay Springs, NE 3:15 PM MT Chadron State College away-team-logo 57-47 PAC Tournament
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 3:30 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium away-team-logo 42-37 Double Header
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 4:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools away-team-logo 81-53 Double Header Junior high and JV at 4:00 PM
away-team-logo Flandreau Indian vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 4:00 PM CT Flandreau Indian School
PPD

Postponed: Double Header - 3:00 PM JV Girls Start

away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Crazy Horse 5:30 PM CT Marty Indian School away-team-logo 56-54 Boys JV Starts at 4
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 6:00 PM CT Groton
PPD

Postponed: NEC Game

away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 6:00 PM MT Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School away-team-logo 83-58 JV Game at 4:30 MST
away-team-logo Gayville-Volin vs. away-team-logo Colome 6:15 PM CT Gayville-Volin High School away-team-logo 52-45
away-team-logo Wilmot vs. away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore 6:15 PM CT Wilmot High School away-team-logo 43-38
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Custer 6:30 PM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 64-44 C@3:30/JV@5:00
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Yankton 7:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 73-42 JV-3:30PM, Sophomore- 5:00PM, 9A- 4:00PM (Aux Gym), 9B- 5:30PM (Aux Gym)
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School away-team-logo 59-48
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School away-team-logo 56-45 JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 60-57
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Belle Fourche 7:00 PM MT Case Auditorium away-team-logo 36-27 2:30 C / 4:00 JV
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Huron 7:00 PM MT Spearfish High School away-team-logo 72-64
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 59-29
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Philip 7:00 PM MT Warrior Center away-team-logo 62-51 5:30 PM - JV Start
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 7:30 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools away-team-logo 68-39 No C Game; 6:15 JV 7:30 Varsity
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 7:30 PM CT Baltic High School away-team-logo 53-51 DH
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 7:30 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 47-44
away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 7:30 PM CT Montrose School District away-team-logo 71-53 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Central 8:00 PM CT Brookings High School away-team-logo 47-45 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Canton vs. away-team-logo Beresford 8:00 PM CT Canton High School away-team-logo 71-68 DH
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Tiospa Zina 8:00 PM CT Hamlin School away-team-logo 55-52 Double Header
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 8:00 PM CT Lennox High School away-team-logo 57-52 DH
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 8:00 PM CT Madison away-team-logo 50-34 B/G Double Header starting at 4:00pm.
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 8:00 PM CT Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 66-32
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Garretson 8:00 PM CT Vermillion High School away-team-logo 53-44
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 8:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena away-team-logo 61-51