Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 1:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 68-53 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 1:00 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 63-52 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland vs. away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran 1:00 PM CT Iroquois School District 2-3 away-team-logo 80-39
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Todd County 1:00 PM CT Stephan away-team-logo 80-51 Double Header
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 1:30 PM MT Spearfish High School away-team-logo 76-56
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Huron 1:30 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 51-45
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Lyman 10:00 AM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 58-52 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo Waubay/Summit 11:30 AM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 61-54 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Hills-Beaver Creek, MN 11:30 AM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 63-51 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Ortonville, MN 12:00 AM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 52-45 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 12:00 PM CT Parkview Auditorium away-team-logo 49-34 DBL Header
away-team-logo Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Menno 12:30 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 45-43 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN vs. away-team-logo Arlington 2:00 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 69-50 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Bison 2:00 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium away-team-logo 72-21
away-team-logo Lower Brule vs. away-team-logo Winnebago, NE 2:00 PM CT Lower Brule High School away-team-logo 67-46 Double Header - 2:00 PM JV Girls Start
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 2:00 PM MT Little Wound School away-team-logo 75-68 Boys varsity - Only
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Wall 2:00 PM MT New Underwood School District away-team-logo 79-58 Double Header
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Beresford 2:30 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 50-42 DH; jv starts at 12pm
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Potter County 2:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 69-59 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Dawson-Boyd, MN 2:30 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 68-48 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Central 2:30 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena away-team-logo 59-43
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Bowman County, ND 2:30 PM MT Belle Fourche High School away-team-logo 72-71 10:00 C @ MS / 11:30 JV @ MS / 2:30 Var @ HS
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 3:00 PM CT Brookings High School away-team-logo 54-42 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Oelrichs vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 3:00 PM MT Oelrichs Public School away-team-logo 59-39
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 3:30 PM CT Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 55-49
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Scotland 3:30 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 48-45 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 3:30 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 65-35 Double Header---Senior Recognition
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Hot Springs 3:30 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 41-30 JV @ 2:00 NO C-team
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 4:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 60-49 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Canistota vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 4:00 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 67-52 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 4:00 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 64-53 Doubleheader: JV Girls 12:00; JV Boys-1:15; V Girls-2:30
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 4:30 PM CT O'Gorman High School away-team-logo 66-60 JV@ 12:00; SO @ 1:15; FR @ 2:30
away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE vs. away-team-logo Flandreau Indian 4:30 PM CT UMÓnHOn Nation Public Schools
CXL

Macy, NE - DH - 12pm start JV Girls & JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys rolling schedule

away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 5:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 52-43 JV/FR @ 2:00; SO @ 3:30
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Parker 5:00 PM CT Flandreau High School away-team-logo 56-47 2:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo James Valley Christian 5:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District away-team-logo 60-42 Double Header JV 2:00 Varsity 5:00
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo North Central 5:15 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 52-26 Double Header
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 5:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 63-47 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Pipestone Area, MN 5:30 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 45-40 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 6:00 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 74-67 DH
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 6:00 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 52-49 C- Noon, JV- 3:00, V- 6:00
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 7:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 48-46 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Avon 7:45 PM CT Freeman Academy away-team-logo 69-23 Double Header- JV games start at 5:00
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo White River 8:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 63-49 Hanson Classic