Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 1:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 79-30 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 10:30 AM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 113-19 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Lyman 3:00 PM MT New Underwood School District away-team-logo 63-20 Double Header
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Dupree 3:00 PM MT Philip Schools away-team-logo 78-47 Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 4:00 PM CT Deuel High School away-team-logo 63-58 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 4:00 PM CT Stephan away-team-logo 51-44
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 4:00 PM CT Tulare away-team-logo 48-40 Double Header
away-team-logo Flandreau Indian vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 4:30 PM CT Huron Arena Dakota Oyate Challenge vs. Crow Creek JV
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion 5:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 58-50 DH JV games start at 5:00
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 5:00 PM CT St. Mary High School away-team-logo 63-30 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 5:15 PM CT away-team-logo 51-42
away-team-logo James Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Miller 5:15 PM CT James Valley Christian School away-team-logo 74-40 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Lemmon vs. away-team-logo McIntosh 5:30 PM MT Armory
PPD

Rescheduled

away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Belle Fourche 5:30 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium away-team-logo 61-59 JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Wall 6:00 PM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 70-62 JV@4:30/Var@6
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Yankton 7:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 52-40 JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 64-51 JV-3:30PM, Sophomore- 5:00PM, 9A- 4:00PM (Aux Gym), 9B- 5:30PM (Aux Gym)
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School away-team-logo 83-81
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 7:15 PM CT Arlington High School away-team-logo 61-48
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE 7:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 81-62 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Parkston 7:30 PM CT Lennox High School away-team-logo 60-56
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Milbank 7:30 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 52-49 JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 7:30 PM CT Sisseton High School away-team-logo 49-34 5:00 C 6:15 JV 7:30 Varsity
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Custer 7:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 59-58 JV- 4:30, V- 7:30
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Avon 7:45 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 52-28 JV 6:30PM
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 8:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 66-54 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 8:00 PM CT Dell Rapids High School away-team-logo 62-57 DH
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 8:00 PM CT Hamlin School away-team-logo 73-44 JV Game Starts at 6:30
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo North Central 8:00 PM CT Hoven High School away-team-logo 72-27 Doubleheader @ Hoven
away-team-logo Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 8:00 PM CT Lake Preston School District away-team-logo 78-36 Double Header - GJV @ 4:00, BJV @ 5:15, GV @ 6:30
away-team-logo Mitchell Christian vs. away-team-logo Ethan 8:00 PM CT Mitchell Christian School away-team-logo 58-26
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 8:00 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 57-42
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 60-54
away-team-logo Boyd County, NE vs. away-team-logo Burke 8:00 PM CT Spencer, Ne away-team-logo 47-35 Double Header
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 8:00 PM CT Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 45-42
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Scotland 8:00 PM CT Wagner High School away-team-logo 56-55 DH
away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 8:00 PM CT Waverly-South Shore High School away-team-logo 64-60 JV - 6:30, V - 8:00 rolling schedule
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 8:00 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 62-58