Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Bison vs. away-team-logo McIntosh 2:00 PM MT Armory away-team-logo 44-38 LMC Tourney
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 2:00 PM MT Lemmon Public High School away-team-logo 79-61 LMC Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 2:00 PM MT Wall High School away-team-logo 67-55 Double Header
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 3:00 PM MT Crazy Horse School away-team-logo 67-49
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Waubay/Summit 4:00 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 67-50 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 5:00 PM MT Armory away-team-logo 49-45 LMC Tourney @ Lemmon Armory
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 5:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium away-team-logo 33-32
away-team-logo Wakpala vs. away-team-logo Takini 5:00 PM MT Wakpala away-team-logo 69-63
away-team-logo Flandreau Indian vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 6:00 PM away-team-logo 74-67 Lower Brule JV
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 6:00 PM CT Freeman Academy away-team-logo 57-42 DH. Boys play C Team at 4:00. JV at 5:00. Varsity plays at 6:15
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Deuel 6:00 PM CT Tiospa Zina Tribal School away-team-logo 55-51 Game
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 6:00 PM CT Webster Area High School away-team-logo 64-53 JV Starts at 6. Schedule Rolls
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 6:15 PM CT Avon Main Gymnasium away-team-logo 49-33
away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore vs. away-team-logo Tri-State, ND 6:15 PM CT Waverly-South Shore High School away-team-logo 60-55
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Faith 6:30 PM MT Armory away-team-logo 57-47 LMC Tournament
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 7:00 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 56-51
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 55-54 JV-3:30PM, Sophomore- 5:00PM, 9A- 4:00PM (Aux Gym), 9B- 5:30PM (Aux Gym)
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Yankton 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 61-55
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Watertown 7:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 68-64
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 7:00 PM MT Lakota Tech High School away-team-logo 84-68 C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:15 PM CT Garretson High School away-team-logo 55-38
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 7:15 PM CT Oldham-Ramona School
PPD

Postponed to 2/12/22

away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 7:30 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School away-team-logo 57-42 DH
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Arlington 7:30 PM CT Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 82-58 Double Header
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 7:30 PM CT Plankinton away-team-logo 63-38 DH
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Chadron, NE 7:30 PM MT Rapid City Christian School away-team-logo 54-50
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 7:45 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 52-35
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Gregory 7:45 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 56-54 DH, both JV's @ 5:00, Girls Varsity @ 6:30, Boys Varsity @ 7:45
away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. away-team-logo Colome 8:00 PM CT Dakota Christian School away-team-logo 68-56 JV 5:15 PM
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 8:00 PM CT Ethan High School away-team-logo 64-45
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 8:00 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym away-team-logo 72-57 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 8:00 PM CT SBA Event Center away-team-logo 64-39 Quad - PTF Pie Auction - JV @ 5:15 pm
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 8:00 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 60-35 Sophomore 3:30 PM, JV/9th B 5:00 PM, 9th A 6:30 PM
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 56-53 JV@ 3:30pm, SO @ 4:45pm, FR @ 6:15pm