Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 4:00 PM CT Doland Public School away-team-logo 61-42 Double Header
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 4:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 66-45 Boys & Girls DH / Conference Game
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran 4:00 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 77-48 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Sully Buttes vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 4:00 PM CT Sully Buttes High School away-team-logo 52-40 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 4:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium away-team-logo 77-28 JV/V, JV Boys start at 4:00 followed by Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Oelrichs vs. away-team-logo Takini 4:00 PM MT Oelrichs Public School away-team-logo 90-17
away-team-logo Lyman vs. away-team-logo Philip 5:00 PM CT Lyman High School away-team-logo 62-42 JV Girls Start @ 4, followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Lakota Tech vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 5:00 PM MT Lakota Tech High School away-team-logo 79-73 JV - 3:30
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 6:00 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 67-25 JH/JV/V Boys: JH B 4pm, JH A 5pm, JV 6pm, V 7:30pm
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Dupree 6:00 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium away-team-logo 89-57
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Hulett, WY 6:00 PM MT Edgemont away-team-logo 52-20
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo McIntosh 6:00 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 75-42 Double Header
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 6:15 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School away-team-logo 48-41
away-team-logo Waubay/Summit vs. away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore 6:15 PM CT Summit School Gym away-team-logo 54-29
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Deuel 6:30 PM CT Henry High School away-team-logo 67-40 Game
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 6:30 PM CT White River Barnhart Gymnasium away-team-logo 88-57 6:30 pm (central) JV game, (Parent's Night recognition after JV game), 8:00 pm Varsity game
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Douglas 7:00 PM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 67-58 C@4/JV@5:30/Var@7
away-team-logo Freeman vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 7:15 PM CT Freeman High School away-team-logo 58-34
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 7:30 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools away-team-logo 62-58 6:15 JV 7:30 Varsity
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo James Valley Christian 7:30 PM CT Arlington High School away-team-logo 72-65 Double Header
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Centerville 7:30 PM CT Centerville School away-team-logo 44-35 5 pm JV DH game
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 7:30 PM CT De Smet High School away-team-logo 56-32 JH 5:00 / JV 6:15 / Varsity 7:30
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 7:30 PM CT Freeman Academy away-team-logo 74-52 DH- JV at 5:00
away-team-logo Howard vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:30 PM CT Howard High School away-team-logo 54-38
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Western Christian, IA 7:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 67-59
away-team-logo Walthill, NE vs. away-team-logo Flandreau Indian 7:30 PM CT Walthill, NE away-team-logo 103-60
away-team-logo Custer vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 7:30 PM MT Custer Armory away-team-logo 63-58 C - 3:00 / JV - 4:30 / V - 7:30
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 7:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 56-36 C- 4:30, JV- 6:00, V- 7:30
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 7:45 PM CT Avon Main Gymnasium away-team-logo 84-54 DH, both JV's @ 5:00
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 7:45 PM CT Baltic High School away-team-logo 40-28
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Potter County 7:45 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 away-team-logo 70-58
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 7:45 PM CT SBA Event Center Ipswich JV
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 8:00 PM CT Ethan High School away-team-logo 63-52
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 8:00 PM CT Sisseton High School away-team-logo 69-49 Double Header
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 8:00 PM CT White Lake School away-team-logo 52-34