Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Oelrichs vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 1:00 PM MT Oelrichs Public School away-team-logo 60-29
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 1:00 PM MT Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium away-team-logo 66-45 C Team Game at 1:00- JV 2:00 - Varsity 3:30
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Central 1:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 65-42
away-team-logo Huron vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 1:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 47-45 JV - 10:30 AM - Sophs 11:45 am Huron Arena; 9th 10:30 am Huron Middle School
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 11:00 AM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 73-71 GPC Tournament
away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 11:00 AM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 72-60 Warner Classic
away-team-logo Waubay/Summit vs. away-team-logo Hankinson, ND 11:30 AM CT Wahpeton, ND - NDSCS away-team-logo 64-47 NDSCS Bananza
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 12:00 PM MT Dupree High School away-team-logo 96-60
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 12:30 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 47-36 Great Plains Conference Classic
away-team-logo Wilmot vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 12:30 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 65-59 Warner Classic
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Scotland 2:00 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 56-46 Great Plains Conf. Classic vs. Marty, 2:00 p.m.
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 2:00 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 70-26 Classic
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 2:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 66-60 JV- 1:00 pm MT, Varsity- 2:30 pm MT
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Brookings 3:00 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 71-43 JV/9th @ 12:00 / 10th @ 1:30
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 3:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School away-team-logo 75-68
away-team-logo St. Francis Indian vs. away-team-logo McLaughlin 3:00 PM CT St. Francis away-team-logo 64-37
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Wakpala 3:00 PM MT Warrior Center away-team-logo 73-63
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 3:30 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 50-43 GPC
away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 3:30 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 48-31 Warner Classic
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 3:30 PM CT West Central High School - Colosseum away-team-logo 86-42
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Flandreau Indian 4:00 PM CT Flandreau Indian School away-team-logo 71-50 JV & Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 4:30 PM CT Lake Preston School District away-team-logo 58-41 JV @ 3:00, Varsity to follow
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Wall 4:30 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium away-team-logo 64-27 JV & V
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Centerville 5:00 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 61-47 Great Plains Conference Classic
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 5:00 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 67-46 Warner Classic
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Hill City 5:30 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 69-34 JV Boys at 4:00, 9th Boys at 2:30
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Custer 6:00 PM MT Case Auditorium away-team-logo 56-45 C-3:00, JV-4:30 PM
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion 6:30 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 69-60 GPC Clash
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 6:30 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 47-44 Warner Classic
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 7:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 60-59
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo White River 8:00 PM CT 118 E Denver Dr away-team-logo 81-60
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 8:00 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 51-37 Warner Classic