Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Parkston TBD away-team-logo 52-38 Class A - Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 12:00 AM CT Dakota Valley High School away-team-logo 73-35 Class A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion 12:00 AM CT Freeman High School away-team-logo 66-32 Class B - Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Hill City 12:00 AM MT Rapid City Christian School away-team-logo 79-60 Class A - Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 6:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 52-38 Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Lyman vs. away-team-logo Philip 6:00 PM CT Lyman High School away-team-logo 55-46 Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 6:00 PM CT Madison High School Gym away-team-logo 45-41 Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Howard vs. away-team-logo Chester Area 6:00 PM CT McCook Central School District away-team-logo 45-44 Class B - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 6:00 PM CT Webster Armory away-team-logo 60-47 Class B - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 6:00 PM CT Winner High School away-team-logo 72-52 Class A - Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Faith 6:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium away-team-logo 72-62 Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Lakota Tech vs. away-team-logo Todd County 6:00 PM MT Lakota Tech High School away-team-logo 79-59 Class A - Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 6:00 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 64-61 Class A - Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Custer 6:00 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 66-27 Class A - Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 6:00 PM MT Timber Lake School New Gym away-team-logo 65-55 Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Madison 6:30 PM CT Augustana University - Elmen Center away-team-logo 75-69 Class A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 6:30 PM CT Parkview Auditorium away-team-logo 42-34 Class A - Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Tiospa Zina 7:00 PM CT Clark High School away-team-logo 47-40 Class A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 7:00 PM CT Flandreau High School away-team-logo 55-37 Class A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 7:00 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym away-team-logo 77-56 Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Milbank 7:00 PM CT Groton Area High School away-team-logo 59-51 Class A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 7:00 PM CT Hanson High School away-team-logo 56-20 Class A - Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo Lower Brule vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 7:00 PM CT Lower Brule High School away-team-logo 73-59 Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 7:00 PM CT Sioux Valley Public School away-team-logo 71-52 Class A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Lennox 7:00 PM CT Tea Area High School away-team-logo 66-54 Class A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Wall 7:00 PM CT White River Barnhart Gymnasium away-team-logo 67-38 Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Gregory 7:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 66-62 Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Centerville 7:30 PM CT Freeman High School away-team-logo 48-32 Class B - Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 7:30 PM CT Madison High School Gym away-team-logo 79-50 Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery 7:30 PM CT McCook Central School District away-team-logo 41-38 Class B - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Waubay/Summit vs. away-team-logo Warner 7:30 PM CT Webster Armory away-team-logo 66-51 Class B - Region 1 Semifinal. Livestreamed on bearcat.tv
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 8:00 PM CT Augustana University - Elmen Center away-team-logo 62-57 Class A - Region 3 Semifinal