Sunshine Bible Academy Crusaders

Scores
Sully Buttes L 78-28
Iroquois/Doland L 63-53
Lake Preston L 58-41
North Central L 64-31
Sully Buttes L 72-32
Leaders
Points
Nolan Triebwasser, JR
  • 57
  • PPG 14.3
  • FG% 38.0%
  • 3P% 39.1%
  • FT% 83.3%
Daniel Gerbracht, JR
  • 25
  • PPG 6.3
  • FG% 32.4%
Owan Watson, FR
  • 7
  • PPG 2.3
  • FG% 11.8%
Rebounds
Nolan Triebwasser, JR
  • 24
  • RPG 6.0
  • OFF 1.0
  • DEF 5.0
Parker Jones, JR
  • 11
  • RPG 2.8
  • OFF 1.0
  • DEF 1.8
Daniel Gerbracht, JR
  • 10
  • RPG 2.5
  • OFF 0.8
  • DEF 1.8
Assists
Parker Jones, JR
  • 7
  • APG 1.8
  • TPG 3.5
  • A/TO 0.5
Daniel Gerbracht, JR
  • 3
  • APG 0.8
  • TPG 4.8
  • A/TO 0.2
Nolan Triebwasser, JR
  • 2
  • APG 0.5
  • TPG 2.0
  • A/TO 0.3
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 12:30 pm

58
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (1-0)
23
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 21 11 6 58
4 6 6 7 23
SBA Event Center
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:15

25
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-2)
60
Faulkton Area
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
2 12 6 5 25
20 17 17 6 60
Faulkton School District 24-2
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 5:00 pm

75
James Valley Christian
Varsity (2-2)
23
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
30 13 17 15 75
8 6 7 2 23
SBA Event Center
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - JV @ 5:15 pm

25
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-4)
61
Wessington Springs
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
5 11 5 4 25
15 22 16 8 61
Wessington Springs Elementary
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Lower Brule JV - JH @ 4:00 pm

Non-Varsity Opponent
Varsity (0-0)
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-4)
6:30 PM CT
1/11
SBA Event Center
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

14
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-0)
68
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
5 6 0 3 14
33 12 15 8 68
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

50
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (2-8)
18
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 18
James Valley Christian School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

48
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-6)
56
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-9)
final
T
0 0 0 0 48
0 0 0 0 56
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader (JVG 5:00 / JVB 5:00 / VG 6:15 / VB 7:45)

14
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-7)
79
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 0 3 3 14
24 22 20 13 79
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Potter County JV - (SBA JV vs Potter County JH @ 4:00 pm)

Non-Varsity Opponent
Varsity (0-0)
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
1/28
SBA Event Center
Tuesday, Feb 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Quad Header - JV @ 5:15 pm

22
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-9)
60
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 22
0 0 0 0 60
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
Friday, Feb 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Quad - PTF Pie Auction - JV @ 5:15 pm

64
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (7-6)
39
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 15 16 14 64
13 10 10 6 39
SBA Event Center
Monday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 4:45 pm

66
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (6-11)
33
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 16 18 9 66
8 8 6 11 33
SBA Event Center
Thursday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Ipswich JV

Non-Varsity Opponent
Varsity (1-0)
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-11)
7:45 PM CT
2/10
SBA Event Center
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow

24
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-12)
64
Kimball/White Lake
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 6 6 3 24
26 19 14 5 64
Kimball High School
Tuesday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - JV @ 5:15 pm

32
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-13)
72
Sully Buttes
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 32
0 0 0 0 72
Sully Buttes High School
Friday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Quad - Parents' Night - JV @ 5:15 pm

64
North Central
Varsity (2-17)
31
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 10 19 12 64
10 12 3 6 31
SBA Event Center
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 3:00, Varsity to follow

41
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-15)
58
Lake Preston
Varsity (2-18)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 15 6 6 41
24 7 14 13 58
Lake Preston School District
Friday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow

53
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-16)
63
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 53
0 0 0 0 63
Iroquois School District 2-3
Monday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 First Round

28
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-17)
78
Sully Buttes
Varsity (10-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 28
0 0 0 0 78
Sully Buttes High School
Scores
Sully Buttes L 78-28
Iroquois/Doland L 63-53
Lake Preston L 58-41
North Central L 64-31
Sully Buttes L 72-32
Leaders
Points
Nolan Triebwasser, JR
  • 57
  • PPG 14.3
  • FG% 38.0%
  • 3P% 39.1%
  • FT% 83.3%
Daniel Gerbracht, JR
  • 25
  • PPG 6.3
  • FG% 32.4%
Owan Watson, FR
  • 7
  • PPG 2.3
  • FG% 11.8%
Rebounds
Nolan Triebwasser, JR
  • 24
  • RPG 6.0
  • OFF 1.0
  • DEF 5.0
Parker Jones, JR
  • 11
  • RPG 2.8
  • OFF 1.0
  • DEF 1.8
Daniel Gerbracht, JR
  • 10
  • RPG 2.5
  • OFF 0.8
  • DEF 1.8
Assists
Parker Jones, JR
  • 7
  • APG 1.8
  • TPG 3.5
  • A/TO 0.5
Daniel Gerbracht, JR
  • 3
  • APG 0.8
  • TPG 4.8
  • A/TO 0.2
Nolan Triebwasser, JR
  • 2
  • APG 0.5
  • TPG 2.0
  • A/TO 0.3
News
No recent news
News
No recent news