Waubay/Summit Mustangs

Scores
Castlewood W 40-39
Aberdeen Christian W 56-42
De Smet L 60-28
Platte-Geddes W 49-44
Warner W 66-51
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 12:00 Varsity 1:15

36
Ipswich
Varsity (0-1)
47
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
5 14 25 36 36
12 19 30 47 47
Waubay School Gym
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

C Game: 4:30

36
Webster Area
Varsity (0-2)
61
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 36
0 0 0 0 61
Summit School Gym
Monday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (0-4)
53
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 53
Waubay School Gym
Tuesday, Dec 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hoop City Classic

41
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (3-1)
58
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 58
Corn Palace
Thursday, Dec 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (4-1)
39
Wilmot
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
0 0 0 0 39
Wilmot High School
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (5-1)
25
Langford Area
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
27 14 10 10 61
6 10 3 6 25
Langford High School
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (6-1)
36
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 6 14 18 50
12 7 14 3 36
Great Plains Lutheran HS
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
19
Tri-State, ND
Varsity (0-3)
70
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 19
0 0 0 0 70
Summit School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Milbank
Varsity (3-4)
65
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIL 0 0 0 0 46
0 0 0 0 65
Summit School Gym
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (8-2)
57
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 57
Aberdeen Christian School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hanson Classic

54
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (8-3)
61
Ethan
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 61
Corn Palace
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Warner
Varsity (7-6)
68
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 68
Summit School Gym
Thursday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (9-3)
45
Florence/Henry
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 11 23 12 58
13 14 7 13 45
Florence School District 14-1
Friday, Feb 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

67
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (11-3)
50
Northwestern
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 67
0 0 0 0 50
Northwestern High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

67
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (12-3)
57
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 10 17 23 67
17 16 6 18 57
Estelline High School
Thursday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
29
Waverly-South Shore
Varsity (3-11)
54
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 29
0 0 0 0 54
Summit School Gym
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DWU Culver's Classic

56
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (0-0)
39
Lyman
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 56
0 0 0 0 39
McCook Central School District
Friday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
31
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (7-12)
65
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (15-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
6 10 8 7 31
16 18 11 20 65
Waubay School Gym
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

NDSCS Bananza

47
Hankinson, ND
Varsity (1-1)
64
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (16-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 64
Wahpeton, ND - NDSCS
Friday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

55
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (4-16)
78
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (17-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 78
Waubay School Gym
Tuesday, Mar 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal

64
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (18-3)
47
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (8-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 47
Summit School Gym
Friday, Mar 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 1 Semifinal. Livestreamed on bearcat.tv

51
Warner
Varsity (13-9)
66
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (19-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 51
0 0 0 0 66
Webster Armory
Tuesday, Mar 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - SoDak 16

49
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (20-3)
44
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (17-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 49
0 0 0 0 44
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Mar 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - State Quarterfinal

28
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (20-4)
60
De Smet
Varsity (23-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
4 10 3 11 28
22 11 16 11 60
Barnett Center
Friday, Mar 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - State Consolation Semifinal

56
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (21-4)
42
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (20-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 16 10 10 56
10 8 13 11 42
Barnett Center
Saturday, Mar 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - State Consolation Championship

40
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (22-4)
39
Castlewood
Varsity (18-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 6 7 9 40
13 6 9 11 39
Barnett Center
Scores
Castlewood W 40-39
Aberdeen Christian W 56-42
De Smet L 60-28
Platte-Geddes W 49-44
Warner W 66-51
News
No recent news
News
No recent news