Waubay/Summit Mustangs

Waubay/Summit Boys Basketball
    • Conference: 2-0
    • Class: 16-4
    • Opponent: 242-213
    • Home: 9-0
    • Away: 6-0
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 11-3
    • vs .500 : 11-1
    • PF: 57.4
    • PA: 43.6
    • PD: +13.8
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
12/11/2021 vs team-logo Ipswich #104 W 47-36 Waubay School Gym JV 12:00 Varsity 1:15
12/14/2021 vs team-logo Webster Area #116 W 61-36 Summit School Gym C Game: 4:30
12/20/2021 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #158 W 53-43 Waubay School Gym
12/28/2021 vs team-logo Bridgewater-Emery #106 L 41-58 Corn Palace Hoop City Classic
12/30/2021 @ team-logo Wilmot #210 W 61-39 Wilmot High School
1/6/2022 @ team-logo Langford Area #132 W 61-25 Langford High School
1/7/2022 @ team-logo Great Plains Lutheran #179 W 50-36 Great Plains Lutheran HS
1/13/2022 vs team-logo Tri-State, ND #178 W 70-19 Summit School Gym
1/18/2022 vs team-logo Milbank #94 W 65-46 Summit School Gym
1/20/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Christian #32 L 50-57 Aberdeen Christian School
1/22/2022 vs team-logo Ethan #80 L 54-61 Corn Palace Hanson Classic
1/28/2022 vs team-logo Warner #93 W 68-41 Summit School Gym
2/3/2022 @ team-logo Florence/Henry #126 W 58-45 Florence School District 14-1
2/4/2022 @ team-logo Northwestern #160 W 67-50 Northwestern High School Doubleheader
2/8/2022 @ team-logo Estelline/Hendricks #111 W 67-57 Estelline High School Doubleheader
2/10/2022 vs team-logo Waverly-South Shore #209 W 54-29 Summit School Gym
2/12/2022 vs team-logo Lyman #65 W 56-39 McCook Central School District DWU Culver's Classic
2/18/2022 vs team-logo Great Plains Lutheran #179 W 65-31 Waubay School Gym
2/19/2022 vs team-logo Hankinson, ND #130 W 64-47 Wahpeton, ND - NDSCS NDSCS Bananza
2/25/2022 vs team-logo Britton-Hecla #184 W 78-55 Waubay School Gym JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule
3/1/2022 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #158 W 64-47 Summit School Gym Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
3/4/2022 vs team-logo Warner #93 W 66-51 Webster Armory Class B - Region 1 Semifinal. Livestreamed on bearcat.tv
3/8/2022 vs team-logo Platte-Geddes #47 W 49-44 Roosevelt High School Class B - SoDak 16
3/17/2022 vs team-logo De Smet #4 L 28-60 Barnett Center Class B - State Quarterfinal
3/18/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Christian #32 W 56-42 Barnett Center Class B - State Consolation Semifinal
3/19/2022 vs team-logo Castlewood #42 W 40-39 Barnett Center Class B - State Consolation Championship