Winner Warriors

Winner Boys Basketball
    • Conference: 10-0
    • Class: 19-2
    • Opponent: 265-262
    • Home: 8-0
    • Away: 7-1
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 8-3
    • vs .500 : 15-0
    • PF: 60.0
    • PA: 42.2
    • PD: +17.8
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
12/11/2021 vs team-logo Wagner #175 W 72-39 Winner High School JV's at 3:00; Girls 4:15; Boys 5:30
12/14/2021 vs team-logo Stanley County #85 W 55-36 Winner High School C's - 4:00; JV's- 5:15; V Girls 6:30
12/17/2021 vs team-logo West Central #20 W 67-55 Winner High School C's - 4:00; JV's- 5:15; V Girls 6:30
12/18/2021 @ team-logo Sully Buttes #138 W 55-24 Sully Buttes High School Parents Night JV - 2:00; V - 3:15
12/28/2021 vs team-logo Bon Homme #173 W 69-31 Winner High School doubleheader - JV's 3:00, V Girls 4:00, V boys 5:15
12/30/2021 @ team-logo Parkston #61 W 56-51 Parkston School District 33-3 DH, Boy's C - 3:00 Girls C - 3:00 Girls JV - 4:00 Boys JV - 4:00 Girls V - 5:15 Boys v - 6:30
1/4/2022 @ team-logo Chamberlain #78 W 42-26 Chamberlain Armory 4:00 C team - Community Center; 5:00 - JV - Community Center - V 7:45 - Armory
1/8/2022 vs team-logo Madison #48 W 48-45 Corn Palace Sacred Hoops Classic
1/11/2022 vs team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs #49 W 46-43 Winner High School
1/20/2022 vs team-logo Tri-Valley #99 W 56-50 Winner High School
1/25/2022 @ team-logo Todd County #137 W 64-48 118 E Denver Dr C - 5:15, JV 6:30, V - 8:00
1/28/2022 @ team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton #46 W 60-51 Plankinton DH
1/31/2022 @ team-logo Gregory #84 L 60-69 Gregory Memorial Auditorium JV 6:30PM
2/1/2022 vs team-logo Miller #180 W 72-38 Winner High School
2/5/2022 vs team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #131 W 59-26 Winner High School 1:00mst/2:00cst Double Header
2/8/2022 vs team-logo St. Francis Indian #221 W 78-35 St. Fancis
2/11/2022 vs team-logo McLaughlin #208 W 64-19 Winner High School
2/15/2022 @ team-logo Platte-Geddes #47 W 54-50 Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room DH
2/18/2022 @ team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #109 W 49-30 Mobridge High School
2/21/2022 vs team-logo Crow Creek #183 W 75-42 Winner High School C- 3:00 JV - 4:00 V -5:15 rolling schedule
3/1/2022 vs team-logo McLaughlin #208 W 62-31 Winner High School Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
3/4/2022 vs team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #109 W 72-52 Winner High School Class A - Region 6 Semifinal
3/8/2022 vs team-logo Red Cloud #64 W 57-28 Kadoka Area High School Class A - SoDak 16
3/17/2022 vs team-logo Sioux Valley #11 L 54-58 Summit Arena at The Monument Class A - State Quarterfinal
3/18/2022 vs team-logo Lakota Tech #43 W 60-53 Summit Arena at The Monument Class A - State Consolation Semifinal
3/19/2022 vs team-logo Sioux Falls Christian #16 L 54-67 Summit Arena at The Monument Class A - State Consolation Championship