Spearfish Spartans

Scores
SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Golf Tournament 10th 670
West River Challenge Leg 2 FINAL 0
West River Challenge Leg 1 FINAL 0
Douglas JV Invite 1st 406
Black Hills Conference Invite 1st 336
Leaders
18 Hole Low
Jack Hight, JR
  • 74
  • LOW 74
18 Hole Average
Jack Hight, JR
  • 80.50
  • AVG 80.50
  • RDS 8
News
No recent news
Monday, Aug 16
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Sturgis Invite

1
St. Thomas More
2
Sturgis Brown
3
Belle Fourche
4
Spearfish
5
Douglas
-
Lead-Deadwood
-
Custer
-
Hot Springs
8/16 · 9:00 AM MT Boulder Canyon Country Club
Monday, Aug 16
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Lynx/Metro

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
O'Gorman
3
Watertown
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
6
Harrisburg
7
Mitchell
8
Yankton
9
Brandon Valley
10
Aberdeen Central
Plus 6 more
8/16 · 2:00 PM CT Brandon Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 17
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Warrior/BV Invite

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3
Watertown
4
Mitchell
5
Harrisburg
6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
7
Pierre T.F. Riggs
8
Brandon Valley
9
Yankton
10
Spearfish
Plus 6 more
8/17 · 8:00 AM CT Willow Run Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 19
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

West River Open

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Spearfish
3
St. Thomas More
4
Belle Fourche
5
Rapid City Central
6
Sturgis Brown
7
Hot Springs
8
Douglas
-
Little Wound
8/19 · 8:00 AM MT Meadowbrook Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 24
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Pierre Invitational

1
Watertown
2
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3
Mitchell
4
Spearfish
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Rapid City Central
7
Brookings
8
Winner Area
9
Sturgis Brown
10
Mobridge-Pollock
Plus 5 more
8/24 · 10:00 AM CT Hillsview Golf Club
Thursday, Aug 26
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Douglas Early Bird

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Hot Springs
3
St. Thomas More
4
Custer
5
Douglas
-
Rapid City Central
-
Lakota Tech
-
Lead-Deadwood
-
Spearfish
-
Sturgis Brown
Plus 3 more
8/26 · 9:00 AM MT Prairie Ridge Golf Course
Friday, Aug 27
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Huron Invitational

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
O'Gorman
3
Watertown
4
Harrisburg
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Mitchell
7
Tea Area
8
Yankton
9
Brandon Valley
10
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 10 more
8/27 · 10:00 AM CT Broadland Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Pre-BHC Conference / Region

1
Spearfish
2
St. Thomas More
3
Belle Fourche
4
Sturgis Brown
5
Hot Springs
6
Douglas
7
Custer
-
Lakota Tech
-
Lead-Deadwood
-
Little Wound
Plus 2 more
8/31 · 10:00 AM MT Belle Fourche Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Black Hills Invitational

1
Spearfish
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Sturgis Brown
4
Belle Fourche
-
Lakota Tech
-
St. Thomas More
-
Custer
-
Lead-Deadwood
9/7 · 1:03 PM MT Boulder Canyon Country Club
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Douglas Wind Invite

1
Rapid City Central
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Spearfish
4
St. Thomas More
5
Douglas
-
Custer
-
Hot Springs
-
Red Cloud
-
Lakota Tech
-
Sturgis Brown
Plus 2 more
9/9 · 9:00 AM MT Prairie Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Custer Invitational

1
Spearfish
2
St. Thomas More
3
Sturgis Brown
4
Custer
5
Hot Springs
6
Lead-Deadwood
-
Belle Fourche
-
Douglas
-
Red Cloud
-
Lakota Tech
9/9 · 10:00 AM MT Rocky Knolls Golf Course
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Hot Springs Invitational

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
St. Thomas More
3
Hot Springs
4
Sturgis Brown
5
Custer
-
Belle Fourche
-
Douglas
-
Lakota Tech
-
Lead-Deadwood
-
Little Wound
Plus 3 more
9/13 · 10:00 AM MT Southern Hills Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Spearfish Invitational

1
Spearfish
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Belle Fourche
4
Sturgis Brown
5
Custer
6
Douglas
-
St. Thomas More
-
Rapid City Central
-
Lead-Deadwood
-
Hot Springs
Plus 3 more
9/14 · 10:00 AM MT Spearfish Canyon Country Club
Friday, Sep 17
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Mitchell Invitational

1
Watertown
2
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Mitchell
5
Yankton
6
Harrisburg
7
Pierre T.F. Riggs
8
Brandon Valley
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
10
Spearfish
Plus 8 more
9/17 · 10:30 AM CT Lakeview Municipal Golf Course
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Black Hills Conference Invite

1
Spearfish
2
St. Thomas More
3
Belle Fourche
4
Sturgis Brown
5
Hot Springs
6
Custer
-
Douglas
-
Lead-Deadwood
-
Red Cloud
9/20 · 10:00 AM MT Belle Fourche Country Club
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

Douglas JV Invite

1
Spearfish
2
Douglas
3
Lakota Tech
4
Rapid City Stevens
5
Rapid City Central
-
Sturgis Brown
-
Hot Springs
-
Lead-Deadwood
9/23 · 9:00 AM MT Prairie Ridge Golf Course
Monday, Sep 27
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

West River Challenge Leg 1

1
Rapid City Central
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Sturgis Brown
4
Douglas
-
Spearfish
9/27 · 1:00 PM MT Boulder Canyon Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

West River Challenge Leg 2

-
Rapid City Stevens
-
Rapid City Central
-
Spearfish
-
Sturgis Brown
-
Douglas
9/28 · 3:30 PM MT Meadowbrook Golf Course
Monday, Oct 4
BOYS GOLF (FALL)

SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Golf Tournament

1
O'Gorman
1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3
Watertown
4
Harrisburg
5
Brandon Valley
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Yankton
8
Mitchell
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
10
Spearfish
Plus 9 more
10/4 · 9:00 AM CT Broadland Creek Golf Course
Scores
SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Golf Tournament 10th 670
West River Challenge Leg 2 FINAL 0
West River Challenge Leg 1 FINAL 0
Douglas JV Invite 1st 406
Black Hills Conference Invite 1st 336
Leaders
18 Hole Low
Jack Hight, JR
  • 74
  • LOW 74
18 Hole Average
Jack Hight, JR
  • 80.50
  • AVG 80.50
  • RDS 8
News
No recent news
News
No recent news