O'Gorman Knights

Scores
Rapid City Central W 9-0
Rapid City Christian W 6-3
Brandon Valley W 7-2
Sioux Falls Washington L 8-1
Rapid City Stevens W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Alexander Lupu, JR
  • 12
  • 1M 12-5
  • 1S 25-10
  • 1G 188-103
Position 2 Match Wins
Alex Mohama, JR
  • 13
  • 2M 13-4
  • 2S 25-9
  • 2G 183-112
Position 3 Match Wins
Cooper Johnson, SO
  • 11
  • 3M 11-6
  • 3S 21-12
  • 3G 175-98
News
No recent news
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

JV

Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (14-1)
O'Gorman
Varsity (10-3)
2:00 PM CT
5/10
McKennan Park
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
8
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (15-1)
1
O'Gorman
Varsity (10-4)
4:00 PM CT
5/10
McKennan Park
Friday, May 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invitational

2
Brandon Valley
Varsity (10-10)
7
O'Gorman
Varsity (11-4)
12:00 PM CT
5/13
Brandon Valley Middle School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

2022 East-West Dual Invitational Top 8

3
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (19-4)
6
O'Gorman
Varsity (12-4)
3:00 PM CT
5/13
Brandon Valley Middle School
Saturday, May 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

this match is canceled

Spearfish
Varsity (4-11)
O'Gorman
Varsity (12-4)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
McKennan Park
Saturday, May 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Top 7

0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-19)
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (13-4)
12:00 PM CT
5/14
Brandon Valley Middle School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 2 more
5/19 · 8:00 AM MT Rapid City, SD
Friday, May 20
BOYS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 2 more
5/20 · 8:00 AM MT Rapid City, SD
Scores
Rapid City Central W 9-0
Rapid City Christian W 6-3
Brandon Valley W 7-2
Sioux Falls Washington L 8-1
Rapid City Stevens W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Alexander Lupu, JR
  • 12
  • 1M 12-5
  • 1S 25-10
  • 1G 188-103
Position 2 Match Wins
Alex Mohama, JR
  • 13
  • 2M 13-4
  • 2S 25-9
  • 2G 183-112
Position 3 Match Wins
Cooper Johnson, SO
  • 11
  • 3M 11-6
  • 3S 21-12
  • 3G 175-98
News
No recent news
News
No recent news