Rapid City Central Cobblers

Scores
O'Gorman L 9-0
Sioux Falls Jefferson L 9-0
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 9-0
Sioux Falls Washington L 9-0
Rapid City Stevens L 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Anson Griffin, 07
  • 1
  • 1M 1-16
  • 1S 2-23
  • 1G 47-171
Thursday, Mar 24
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite

1
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-1)
8
St. Thomas More
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM MT
3/24
Parkview Tennis Courts
Friday, Mar 25
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite

9
Spearfish
Varsity (1-0)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-2)
9:00 AM MT
3/25
Parkview Tennis Courts
Friday, Mar 25
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite

9
Yankton
Varsity (2-0)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-3)
4:00 PM MT
3/25
Parkview Tennis Courts
Saturday, Mar 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite

9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (2-2)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-4)
9:00 AM MT
3/26
Parkview Tennis Courts
Saturday, Mar 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite

9
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (2-2)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-5)
12:00 PM MT
3/26
Parkview Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular

0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-6)
9
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (1-1)
3:00 PM CT
4/5
Griffin Park
Saturday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS

RCC MS/JV Invite

Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
Spearfish
4/9 · 9:00 AM MT Parkview Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-7)
9
Spearfish
Varsity (2-4)
4:00 PM MT
4/11
Spearfish High School
Tuesday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-7)
St. Thomas More
Varsity (1-3)
4:00 PM MT
4/12
Parkview Tennis Courts
Wednesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular

Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-7)
Huron
Varsity (0-5)
2:00 PM CT
4/13
Huron Tennis Courts
Wednesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular

Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-7)
Huron
Varsity (0-5)
2:00 PM CT
4/13
Huron Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Quadrangular

Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-7)
Huron
Varsity (0-5)
9:00 AM CT
4/14
Huron Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Quadrangular

Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-7)
Mitchell
Varsity (4-1)
9:00 AM CT
4/14
Huron Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Quadrangular

Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-7)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-6)
9:00 AM CT
4/14
Huron Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Quadrangular

Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-7)
Huron
Varsity (0-5)
9:00 AM CT
4/14
Huron Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Spearfish
Varsity (2-6)
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-8)
4:00 PM MT
4/19
Parkview Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
2
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-8)
7
St. Thomas More
Varsity (2-3)
4:00 PM MT
4/19
Parkview Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-9)
9
Watertown
Varsity (5-2)
1:00 PM CT
4/21
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-10)
9
Brookings
Varsity (1-6)
4:00 PM CT
4/21
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS
Aberdeen Central
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
4/22 · 9:00 AM CT Holgate Middle School
Friday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Canceled-Rezatto Rumble

Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-10)
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (2-6)
10:00 AM CT
4/22
Northern State University
Saturday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS

Spearfish MS/JV Invite

Rapid City Stevens
Spearfish
Rapid City Central
St. Thomas More
Rapid City Christian
4/23 · 9:00 AM MT Spearfish High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (8-3)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-11)
4:00 PM MT
4/26
Parkview Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Brandon Valley
Varsity (7-8)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-12)
7:00 PM MT
4/28
Parkview Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS

Rapid Invite

1
Mitchell
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Brandon Valley
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Spearfish
7
Aberdeen Roncalli
8
Rapid City Central
8
St. Thomas More
4/29 · 12:00 PM MT Sioux Park Complex
Tuesday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
2
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-13)
7
St. Thomas More
Varsity (3-6)
4:00 PM MT
5/3
Parkview Tennis Courts
Saturday, May 7
BOYS TENNIS

Raider MS/JV Invite

Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Central
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Rapid City Christian
5/7 · 9:00 AM MT Sioux Park Complex
Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-14)
9
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (18-2)
4:00 PM MT
5/9
Parkview Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-15)
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (14-6)
4:00 PM MT
5/10
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, May 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-16)
9
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (16-1)
12:00 PM CT
5/13
Washington High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invitational

0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-17)
9
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (18-1)
3:00 PM CT
5/13
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, May 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invitational

0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-18)
9
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (4-14)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Saturday, May 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Top 7

0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-19)
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (13-4)
12:00 PM CT
5/14
Brandon Valley Middle School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 2 more
5/19 · 8:00 AM MT Rapid City, SD
Friday, May 20
BOYS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 2 more
5/20 · 8:00 AM MT Rapid City, SD
Scores
O'Gorman L 9-0
Sioux Falls Jefferson L 9-0
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 9-0
Sioux Falls Washington L 9-0
Rapid City Stevens L 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Anson Griffin, 07
  • 1
  • 1M 1-16
  • 1S 2-23
  • 1G 47-171
Twitter