Rapid City Stevens Raiders

Scores
Sioux Falls Jefferson W 9-0
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 9-0
Sioux Falls Washington L 9-0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt W 7-2
St. Thomas More W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Asa Hood, SR
  • 14
  • 1M 14-4
  • 1S 19-8
  • 1G 175-96
Position 2 Match Wins
Nolan Rehorst , JR
  • 18
  • 2M 18-7
  • 2S 29-15
  • 2G 280-179
Position 3 Match Wins
Tristan Eizinger, SR
  • 11
  • 3M 11-14
  • 3S 18-24
  • 3G 203-206
News
No recent news
Friday, Mar 25
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite

1
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (0-2)
8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (1-0)
9:00 AM MT
3/25
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Mar 25
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite

2
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (0-1)
7
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (2-0)
1:00 PM MT
3/25
Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, Mar 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite

7
Yankton
Varsity (3-0)
2
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (2-1)
9:00 AM MT
3/26
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Apr 1
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (3-1)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-1)
11:00 AM CT
4/1
Kuehn Park
Friday, Apr 1
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (4-1)
0
Brookings
Varsity (0-1)
1:30 PM CT
4/1
Kuehn Park
Saturday, Apr 2
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular

7
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (5-1)
2
Brandon Valley
Varsity (0-3)
9:00 AM CT
4/2
Brandon Valley Middle School
Saturday, Apr 2
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular

4
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (5-2)
5
Watertown
Varsity (1-0)
11:30 AM CT
4/2
Brandon Valley Middle School
Monday, Apr 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (6-2)
0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-4)
4:00 PM MT
4/4
Spearfish High School
Saturday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS

RCC MS/JV Invite

Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
Spearfish
4/9 · 9:00 AM MT Parkview Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
3
Spearfish
Varsity (2-6)
6
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (7-3)
4:00 PM MT
4/19
Sioux Park Complex
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite - rescheduled

5
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (6-1)
4
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (7-3)
4:00 PM MT
4/19
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS
Aberdeen Central
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
4/22 · 9:00 AM CT Holgate Middle School
Friday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-7)
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (7-3)
10:00 AM CT
4/22
Holgate Middle School
Friday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Canceled-Rezatto Rumble

Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (7-3)
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (2-6)
1:00 PM CT
4/22
Northern State University
Saturday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS

Spearfish MS/JV Invite

Rapid City Stevens
Spearfish
Rapid City Central
St. Thomas More
Rapid City Christian
4/23 · 9:00 AM MT Spearfish High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (8-3)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-11)
4:00 PM MT
4/26
Parkview Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

0
St. Thomas More
Varsity (2-6)
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (9-3)
6:30 PM MT
4/26
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

RC Invite Dual

Mitchell
Varsity (10-3)
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (10-3)
9:00 AM MT
4/29
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS

Rapid Invite

1
Mitchell
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Brandon Valley
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Spearfish
7
Aberdeen Roncalli
8
Rapid City Central
8
St. Thomas More
4/29 · 12:00 PM MT Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

RC Invite Dual

3
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (6-10)
6
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (11-3)
1:30 PM MT
4/29
Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

RC Invite Dual

1
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (3-8)
8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (11-3)
8:00 AM MT
4/30
Sioux Park Complex
Tuesday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
6
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (14-2)
3
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (11-4)
4:00 PM MT
5/3
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
6
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (12-4)
3
Harrisburg
Varsity (9-10)
9:00 AM CT
5/6
Harrisburg High School
Friday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (12-5)
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (10-3)
2:00 PM CT
5/6
McKennan Park
Saturday, May 7
BOYS TENNIS

Raider MS/JV Invite

Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Central
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Rapid City Christian
5/7 · 9:00 AM MT Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, May 7
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tri with SFJ/RCS/Mitchell

5
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (13-5)
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (2-11)
9:00 AM CT
5/7
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Saturday, May 7
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tri with SFJ/RCS/Mitchell

3
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (13-6)
6
Mitchell
Varsity (16-4)
12:00 PM CT
5/7
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-15)
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (14-6)
4:00 PM MT
5/10
Sioux Park Complex
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
St. Thomas More
Varsity (3-7)
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (15-6)
6:30 PM MT
5/10
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, May 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invite

7
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (16-6)
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-15)
12:00 PM CT
5/13
Kuehn Park
Friday, May 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invite

0
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (16-7)
9
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (17-1)
3:00 PM CT
5/13
Washington High School
Saturday, May 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invite

0
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (16-8)
9
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (19-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, May 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invite

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (17-8)
0
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (4-15)
12:00 PM CT
5/14
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 2 more
5/19 · 8:00 AM MT Rapid City, SD
Friday, May 20
BOYS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 2 more
5/20 · 8:00 AM MT Rapid City, SD
Scores
Sioux Falls Jefferson W 9-0
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 9-0
Sioux Falls Washington L 9-0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt W 7-2
St. Thomas More W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Asa Hood, SR
  • 14
  • 1M 14-4
  • 1S 19-8
  • 1G 175-96
Position 2 Match Wins
Nolan Rehorst , JR
  • 18
  • 2M 18-7
  • 2S 29-15
  • 2G 280-179
Position 3 Match Wins
Tristan Eizinger, SR
  • 11
  • 3M 11-14
  • 3S 18-24
  • 3G 203-206
News
No recent news
News
No recent news