Beresford/Alcester-Hudson

Scores
There are no scores at this time.
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Quadrangular

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Howard
Parker
Sioux Valley
11/30 · 5:00 PM Alcester-Hudson School District
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Triangular

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Watertown
Yankton
12/2 · 5:00 PM Yankton High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Rider Invite

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Lennox
O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Washington
Vermillion
West Central
12/4 · 9:00 AM Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Tournament

Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Adrian, MN
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
McCook Central/Montrose
Parker
Tri-Valley
Hamlin/Castlewood
12/4 · 10:00 AM Dell Rapids High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

Rapid City Central
Aberdeen Central
Belle Fourche
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Berthoud, CO
Bismarck, ND
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
Buffalo, WY
Campbell County, WY
Casper Natrona, WY
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Custer
Dickinson, ND
Douglas
Gering, NE
Harding County
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
Hot Springs
Huron
Laramie, WY
Lead-Deadwood
Mandan, ND
Milbank
Mitchell
Newcastle, WY
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Stevens
Sheridan, WY
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Thunder Basin, WY
Todd County
Williston, ND
Windsor, CO
Winner Area
Worland, WY
Tea Area
West Central
12/10 · 2:00 PM Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

Rapid City Central
Aberdeen Central
Belle Fourche
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Berthoud, CO
Bismarck, ND
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
Buffalo, WY
Campbell County, WY
Casper Natrona, WY
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Custer
Dickinson, ND
Douglas
Gering, NE
Harding County
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
Hot Springs
Huron
Laramie, WY
Lead-Deadwood
Mandan, ND
Milbank
Mitchell
Newcastle, WY
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Stevens
Sheridan, WY
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Thunder Basin, WY
Todd County
Williston, ND
Windsor, CO
Winner Area
Worland, WY
Tea Area
West Central
12/11 · 8:00 AM Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Huskies Invitational

Elk Point-Jefferson
Parker
Parkston
Dakota Valley
Tri-Valley
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Canton
West Sioux, IA
Akron-Westfield, IA
Millard North, NE
Wagner
Hinton, IA
12/18 · 10:00 AM Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 31
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Invitational

McCook Central/Montrose
Burke/Gregory
Canton
Winner Area
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Parker
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Howard
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Philip Area
Elk Point-Jefferson
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Kingsbury County
Marion/Freeman
Lyman
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Flandreau
Potter County
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Redfield
12/31 · 9:00 AM McCook Central School District
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Garretson Invitational

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
1/8 · 9:00 AM Garretson High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Jesse James Invitational

Garretson
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Chamberlain
Chester Area
Elk Point-Jefferson
Flandreau
Marion/Freeman
Tri-Valley
Viborg-Hurley
1/8 · 9:30 AM Garretson High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Jerry Opbroek Invitational

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
(0-0)
Mitchell
(0-0)
9:00 AM
1/15
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Jerry Opbroek Invitational

Mitchell
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Howard
Madison
Parkston
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Stevens
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
1/15 · 9:00 AM Mitchell High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Quadrangular

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Marion/Freeman
Flandreau
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
1/20 · 5:00 PM Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Round Robin Duals

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
McCook Central/Montrose
Wagner
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Chester Area
1/27 · 4:00 PM McCook Central School District
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Brookings Invitational

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
(0-0)
Brookings
(0-0)
9:00 AM
1/29
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Wagner Invite

Bennett County
Wagner
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Elk Point-Jefferson
Faulkton Area
Flandreau
Garretson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Marion/Freeman
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Parkston
Philip Area
Redfield
Stanley County
Sully Buttes
Tri-Valley
1/29 · 9:00 AM Wagner High School
Tuesday, Feb 1
BOYS WRESTLING

Quadrangular

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Elk Point-Jefferson
Garretson
2/1 · 5:00 PM Beresford High School
Friday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Quadrangular

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Washington
2/4 · 5:00 PM Beresford High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

BEC/LCC Conference Tournament

Parker
McCook Central/Montrose
Flandreau
Sioux Valley
Garretson
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Chester Area
Elk Point-Jefferson
Howard
Clark/Willow Lake
Kingsbury County
Hamlin/Castlewood
Deuel
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
2/5 · 10:00 AM Parker High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Big East Conference Meet

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Parker
Chester Area
Garretson
Flandreau
Howard
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Valley
2/5 · 10:00 AM Parker High School
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Huron Invitational

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Huron
Aberdeen Central
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Chester Area
Milbank
Webster Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Yankton
Winner Area
Dell Rapids
2/12 · 10:00 AM Huron Arena
Friday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2A Meet

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Brandon Valley
Harrisburg
Vermillion
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Yankton
Lennox
Dakota Valley
Sioux Falls Washington
2/18 · 3:00 PM Brandon Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA State Wrestling Tournament

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Tea Area
Todd County
2/24 · 12:00 AM Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Friday, Feb 25
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA State Wrestling Tournament

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Tea Area
Todd County
2/25 · 12:00 AM Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Saturday, Feb 26
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA State Wrestling Tournament

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Tea Area
Todd County
2/26 · 12:00 AM Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
There are no scores at this time.
News
No recent news
News
No recent news