Canton C-Hawks

Scores
There are no scores at this time.
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Top of The Rock

Canton
12/4 · 9:00 AM Dell Rapids High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Clark Willow Lake Invite

Canton
12/4 · 10:00 AM Clark High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Walsh Jesuit Ironman Tournament

Canton
12/10 · 10:00 AM Walsh Jesuit High School, Ohio
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Jackson County Invite

Canton
12/11 · 9:00 AM Jackson County Central
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Quad

Dakota Valley
Vermillion
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
12/14 · 5:30 PM Vermillion High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Huskies Invitational

Elk Point-Jefferson
Parker
Parkston
Dakota Valley
Tri-Valley
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Canton
West Sioux, IA
Akron-Westfield, IA
Millard North, NE
Wagner
Hinton, IA
12/18 · 10:00 AM Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 31
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Invitational

McCook Central/Montrose
Burke/Gregory
Canton
Winner Area
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Parker
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Howard
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Philip Area
Elk Point-Jefferson
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Kingsbury County
Marion/Freeman
Lyman
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Flandreau
Potter County
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Redfield
12/31 · 9:00 AM McCook Central School District
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular with Dell Rapids and Madison

Dell Rapids
Varsity (0-0)
Canton
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
1/4
Canton High School
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

Bennett County
Custer
Hill City
Hot Springs
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Kingsbury County
Lead-Deadwood
Lyman
McCook Central/Montrose
Mobridge-Pollock
Potter County
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Sunshine Bible Academy
Warner/Northwestern
Winner Area
Red Cloud
Canton
Todd County
1/7 · 11:00 AM Presho, South Dakota 57568 201 S. Birch Ave.
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

Canton
Todd County
Warner/Northwestern
1/8 · 11:00 AM Lyman High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad with Vermillion, Tea Area & Lennox; Senior night

Tea Area
Varsity (0-0)
Canton
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
1/11
Canton High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

West Lyon Duals

Canton
West Central
West Lyon, IA
1/14 · 5:00 PM West Lyon High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri- Valley Invitational

Canton
1/15 · 10:00 AM Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Boys Varsity Invitational

Tri-Valley
Aberdeen Central
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Canton
Chester Area
Elk Point-Jefferson
Flandreau
Marion/Freeman
Garretson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Lennox
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Parker
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sisseton
Winner Area
1/15 · 10:00 AM Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Boys Varsity Duals

Tri-Valley
Canton
Vermillion
West Central
1/18 · 5:30 PM Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Dak XII Conference Tournament

Canton
Tea Area
Dell Rapids
Madison
Dakota Valley
Lennox
West Central
Elk Point-Jefferson
Vermillion
Tri-Valley
1/22 · 10:00 AM Canton High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Warner Tri

Canton
Varsity (0-0)
Warner/Northwestern
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
1/28
Warner High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invitational

Aberdeen Central
Canton
Bismarck Century, ND
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Chamberlain
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Huron
Mandan, ND
Mobridge-Pollock
O'Gorman
Potter County
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Watertown
Webster Area
Winner Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
1/29 · 9:30 AM Central High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invite

Canton
1/29 · 10:00 AM Aberdeen Central High School
Thursday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Wolsey RR Duals

Canton
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Redfield
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
2/3 · 4:00 PM Wolsey-Wessington School District
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular with Parkston and Wagner

Parkston
Varsity (0-0)
Canton
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
2/8
Parkston School District 33-3
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Round Robin Duals

McCook Central/Montrose
Marion/Freeman
Canton
Warner/Northwestern
Faulkton Area
Viborg-Hurley
Sisseton
Clark/Willow Lake
2/11 · 1:00 PM Montrose School District
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Howard Invitational

Canton
2/12 · 9:00 AM Howard High School
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2B Wrestling Tournament

Canton
2/19 · 10:00 AM Freeman High School
Scores
There are no scores at this time.
News
No recent news
News
No recent news