Douglas Patriots

Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 4th 0.00
Region 4A Wrestling Tournament 5th 130.50
Badlands Brawlers 2nd 0.00
Yankton Invitational 13th 43
Black Hills Classic 19th 21.00
News
No recent news
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

JV/Var Dual

21
Douglas
Varsity (0-1)
51
Belle Fourche
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM MT
12/2
Belle Fourche High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

STM Quad

64
Douglas
Varsity (3-1)
6
St. Thomas More
Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM MT
12/16
St. Thomas More High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

STM Quad

66
Douglas
Varsity (3-1)
18
Hot Springs
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM MT
12/16
St. Thomas More High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

STM Quad

21
Newell
Varsity (0-2)
54
Douglas
Varsity (3-1)
5:00 PM MT
12/16
St. Thomas More High School
Tuesday, Dec 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Douglas / Stevens Dual

72
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (5-0)
3
Douglas
Varsity (3-2)
5:30 PM MT
12/21
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Douglas Triangular

43
Rapid City Central
Varsity (4-7)
33
Douglas
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM MT
1/13
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Douglas Triangular

21
Douglas
Varsity (3-4)
56
Spearfish
Varsity (3-0)
5:00 PM MT
1/13
Douglas High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Black Hills Conference Tournament

1
Custer
2
Spearfish
3
Lead-Deadwood
4
Douglas
5
Belle Fourche
6
Hot Springs
7
Hill City
8
St. Thomas More
9
Red Cloud
1/15 · 10:00 AM MT Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed: Douglas Quad

Hill City
Varsity (0-0)
Douglas
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM MT
1/20
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed: Douglas Quad

Red Cloud
Varsity (0-0)
Douglas
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM MT
1/20
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed: Douglas Quad

St. Thomas More
Varsity (0-5)
Douglas
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM MT
1/20
Douglas High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

River City Rumble Duals

21
Douglas
Varsity (3-5)
53
Chamberlain
Varsity (3-5)
5:30 PM CT
1/21
Chamberlain Armory
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

River City Rumble Tournament

1
Mitchell
2
Chamberlain
3
Milbank
4
O'Gorman
5
Huron
6
Belle Fourche
7
Douglas
8
Yankton
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
10
Todd County
Plus 1 more
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Chamberlain Armory
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Douglas Triangular

21
Chadron, NE
Varsity (0-2)
60
Douglas
Varsity (4-6)
5:00 PM MT
1/27
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Douglas Triangular

57
Custer
Varsity (12-2)
18
Douglas
Varsity (4-6)
5:00 PM MT
1/27
Douglas High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Sturgis Brown
3
Custer
4
Spearfish
5
Wright, WY
6
Harding County
7
Belle Fourche
8
Niobrara County, WY
9
Newcastle, WY
10
Douglas
Plus 8 more
1/28 · 12:00 PM MT Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Sturgis Brown
3
St. Thomas More
4
Belle Fourche
4
Douglas
4
Harding County
4
Hot Springs
4
Hulett, WY
4
Lead-Deadwood
4
Lemmon/McIntosh
Plus 7 more
1/29 · 9:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School
Thursday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
9
Douglas
Varsity (4-7)
71
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (11-6)
6:00 PM MT
2/3
Sturgis Brown High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Black Hills Classic

1
Philip Area
2
Custer
3
Spearfish
4
Rapid City Central
5
Newcastle, WY
6
Belle Fourche
7
Sturgis Brown
8
Gordon-Rushville, NE
9
Wright, WY
10
Rapid City Stevens
Plus 12 more
2/5 · 8:30 AM MT Hill City Gym
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Yankton Invitational

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Watertown
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
4
Mitchell
5
Tea Area
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
7
Brookings
8
West Central
9
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
10
O'Gorman
Plus 7 more
2/5 · 9:00 AM CT Yankton High School
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Badlands Brawlers

1
Bennett County
2
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
2
Philip Area
2
Douglas
2
Rapid City Central
2
Todd County
2
Pine Ridge
2
Lyman
2
Stanley County
2
Harding County
Plus 2 more
2/12 · 10:00 AM MT Wall High School
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 4A Wrestling Tournament

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Sturgis Brown
3
Spearfish
4
Rapid City Central
5
Douglas
6
Belle Fourche
7
Pine Ridge
8
Lakota Tech
9
Little Wound
2/19 · 10:00 AM MT Douglas High School
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Harrisburg
2
Tea Area
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
4
Brookings
4
Dell Rapids
4
Madison
4
O'Gorman
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 24 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 4th 0.00
Region 4A Wrestling Tournament 5th 130.50
Badlands Brawlers 2nd 0.00
Yankton Invitational 13th 43
Black Hills Classic 19th 21.00
News
No recent news
News
No recent news