Huron Tigers

Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 4th 0.00
Huron Invitational 4th 155
Yankton W 54-13
Watertown L 65-9
Pierre T.F. Riggs L 75-6
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Watertown Dual Tournament

18
Yankton
Varsity (0-3)
63
Huron
Varsity (1-1)
12:00 AM CT
12/4
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Watertown Dual Tournament

52
Milbank
Varsity (2-3)
28
Huron
Varsity (1-3)
12:00 AM CT
12/4
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
4
Huron
Varsity (1-2)
72
Watertown
Varsity (5-0)
9:00 AM CT
12/4
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Watertown Dual Tournament

59
Tea Area
Varsity (1-0)
21
Huron
Varsity (1-3)
11:00 AM CT
12/4
Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Huron
Varsity (1-4)
67
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (1-0)
5:00 PM MT
12/9
Sturgis Brown High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
22
Huron
Varsity (1-5)
53
Rapid City Central
Varsity (2-4)
7:00 PM MT
12/9
Sturgis Brown High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

-
Rapid City Central
-
Aberdeen Central
-
Belle Fourche
-
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
-
Bismarck, ND
-
Bismarck Legacy, ND
-
Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
-
Chamberlain
-
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
-
Dickinson, ND
Plus 31 more
12/10 · 12:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Watertown
3
Harrisburg
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Sturgis Brown
6
Bismarck, ND
7
Sheridan, WY
8
Tea Area
9
Thunder Basin, WY
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 31 more
12/11 · 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
33
Huron
Varsity (1-6)
48
Mitchell
Varsity (4-2)
7:00 PM CT
12/16
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

MVPCS Titan Invitational

1
Redfield
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Burke/Gregory
4
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
5
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
6
McCook Central/Montrose
7
Mobridge-Pollock
8
Webster Area
9
Stanley County
10
Garretson
Plus 8 more
12/18 · 9:30 AM CT Plankinton
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Brookings Dual

48
Brookings
(2-1)
30
Huron
(1-7)
7:00 PM CT
1/4
Huron Arena
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

14
Huron
Varsity (1-8)
65
Brandon Valley
Varsity (4-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/7
Brandon Valley High School
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

30
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (1-5)
53
Huron
Varsity (2-8)
6:00 PM CT
1/7
Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Dan Pansch/Lynx Invitational Wrestling Tournament

1
Brandon Valley
2
West Central
3
Tea Area
4
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
5
O'Gorman
6
Vermillion
7
Huron
8
Dell Rapids
9
Yankton
10
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1/8 · 9:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Huron
Varsity (2-9)
66
Harrisburg
Varsity (10-2)
5:00 PM CT
1/13
Harrisburg High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
16
Huron
Varsity (2-10)
46
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (8-5)
7:00 PM CT
1/20
Central High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

River City Rumble Tournament

1
Mitchell
2
Chamberlain
3
Milbank
4
O'Gorman
5
Huron
6
Belle Fourche
7
Douglas
8
Yankton
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
10
Todd County
Plus 1 more
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Chamberlain Armory
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Watertown
4
Bismarck Century, ND
5
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
6
Aberdeen Central
7
Chamberlain
8
Bismarck Legacy, ND
9
O'Gorman
10
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Plus 8 more
1/29 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Thursday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Huron Dual

6
Huron
Varsity (2-10)
75
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (9-2)
5:30 PM CT
2/3
Huron Arena
Thursday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Watertown Dual

65
Watertown
(8-0)
9
Huron
(2-10)
7:00 PM CT
2/3
Huron Arena
Thursday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
13
Yankton
Varsity (3-15)
54
Huron
Varsity (3-12)
6:00 PM CT
2/10
Huron Arena
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Huron Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Aberdeen Central
3
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
4
Huron
5
Milbank
6
Webster Area
7
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
8
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
9
Dell Rapids
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 2 more
2/12 · 10:00 AM CT Huron Arena
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 3A Wrestling Tournament

Milbank
Aberdeen Central
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Huron
Mitchell
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Todd County
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Harrisburg
2
Tea Area
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
4
Brookings
4
Dell Rapids
4
Madison
4
O'Gorman
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 24 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 4th 0.00
Huron Invitational 4th 155
Yankton W 54-13
Watertown L 65-9
Pierre T.F. Riggs L 75-6
News
No recent news
News
No recent news