Marion/Freeman Rebels

Scores
SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0.00
Clark/Willow Lake L 45-18
MCM Round Robin Duals FINAL 0.00
Faulkton Area L 39-24
McCook Central/Montrose L 60-18
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

KWLPG Wrestling Tournament

1
Winner Area
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
4
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
5
Wagner
6
Parkston
7
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
8
Warner/Northwestern
9
Marion/Freeman
10
Sunshine Bible Academy
Plus 1 more
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Kimball High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

M/F Quadrangular

42
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (2-1)
30
Tri-Valley
Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

M/F Quadrangular

36
Howard
Varsity (2-4)
37
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

M/F Quadrangular

38
Sioux Valley
Varsity (4-2)
28
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Freeman High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Gregory Invitational

1
Burke/Gregory
2
Custer
3
Lyman
4
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5
Stanley County
6
West Holt, NE
7
Hill City
8
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
-
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
-
Marion/Freeman
Plus 2 more
12/11 · 9:30 AM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

9
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-3)
64
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Varsity (6-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/14
Bon Homme High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

63
Parker
Varsity (8-1)
18
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-3)
5:00 PM CT
12/14
Bon Homme High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

6
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-5)
60
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-3)
5:00 PM CT
12/14
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

MVPCS Titan Invitational

1
Redfield
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Burke/Gregory
4
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
5
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
6
McCook Central/Montrose
7
Mobridge-Pollock
8
Webster Area
9
Stanley County
10
Garretson
Plus 8 more
12/18 · 9:30 AM CT Plankinton
Friday, Dec 31
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Invitational

1
Canton
2
Winner Area
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Redfield
5
McCook Central/Montrose
6
Philip Area
7
Parker
8
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
9
Burke/Gregory
10
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Plus 10 more
12/31 · 9:00 AM CT McCook Central School District
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

69
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Varsity (7-0)
6
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/6
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

27
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-5)
46
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (2-5)
6:30 PM CT
1/6
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Jesse James Invitational

1
Chamberlain
2
Elk Point-Jefferson
3
Tri-Valley
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
5
Groton Area
6
Flandreau
7
Lennox
8
Garretson
9
Marion/Freeman
10
Luverne, MN
Plus 1 more
1/8 · 9:30 AM CT Garretson High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri-Valley Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5
Parker
6
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
7
Sioux Falls Jefferson
8
Flandreau
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 9 more
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quadrangular

48
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (3-6)
27
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-8)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quadrangular

49
Flandreau
Varsity (3-8)
24
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-8)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quadrangular

72
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (9-1)
0
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-8)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

20
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-9)
45
Garretson
Varsity (4-7)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Garretson High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Wagner Invite

1
Redfield
2
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
3
Parkston
4
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
5
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
6
Wagner
7
Philip Area
8
Tri-Valley
9
Flandreau
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 6 more
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Tuesday, Feb 1
BOYS WRESTLING

Rebel Quad

Marion/Freeman
2/1 · 5:00 PM CT Menno Public School
Tuesday, Feb 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
47
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (4-9)
18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-12)
6:00 PM CT
2/1
Freeman High School
Friday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (4-10)
36
Groton Area
Varsity (2-4)
12:00 AM CT
2/4
Lyman High School
Friday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (5-11)
24
Bennett County
Varsity (3-9)
6:00 PM CT
2/4
Lyman High School
Friday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
25
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (5-11)
50
Lyman
Varsity (14-6)
6:00 PM CT
2/4
Lyman High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Big Dakota Conference

1
Winner Area
2
Chamberlain
3
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
4
Groton Area
5
Bennett County
6
Stanley County
6
Mobridge-Pollock
6
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
6
Crow Creek
6
Todd County
Plus 8 more
2/5 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Round Robin Duals

-
McCook Central/Montrose
-
Marion/Freeman
-
Canton
-
Warner/Northwestern
-
Faulkton Area
-
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
-
Sisseton
-
Clark/Willow Lake
2/11 · 1:00 PM CT Montrose School District
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (5-13)
39
Faulkton Area
Varsity (8-9)
1:00 PM CT
2/11
Montrose School District
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MCM Round Robin Duals

18
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (5-13)
60
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (16-6)
1:00 PM CT
2/11
Montrose School District
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (5-14)
45
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (11-5)
4:00 PM CT
2/11
McCook Central School District
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2B Wrestling Tournament

Canton
Chester Area
Elk Point-Jefferson
Flandreau
Garretson
Howard
Marion/Freeman
McCook Central/Montrose
Parker
Tri-Valley
Plus 1 more
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT Freeman High School
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Burke/Gregory
2
Britton-Hecla
2
Clark/Willow Lake
2
Deuel
2
Faulkton Area
2
Groton Area
2
Hamlin/Castlewood
2
Ipswich/Bowdle
2
Iroquois/Doland
2
Kingsbury County
Plus 50 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0.00
Clark/Willow Lake L 45-18
MCM Round Robin Duals FINAL 0.00
Faulkton Area L 39-24
McCook Central/Montrose L 60-18
News
No recent news
News
No recent news