Newell Irrigators

Scores
SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0.00
Region 4B Wrestling Tournament 10th 56.00
Black Hills Classic 17th 27.00
Newell Round Robin FINAL 0
Belle Fourche Invite 4th 0
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Stanley County Invite

1
Burke/Gregory
2
Lyman
3
Bennett County
4
Stanley County
4
Ipswich/Bowdle
4
Lemmon/McIntosh
7
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
8
Mobridge-Pollock
9
Newell
10
Potter County
Plus 6 more
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Lusk Invitational

Newell
12/10 · 9:00 AM Lusk, WY
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

STM Quad

36
Newell
Varsity (0-2)
42
Hot Springs
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM MT
12/16
St. Thomas More High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

STM Quad

21
Newell
Varsity (0-2)
54
Douglas
Varsity (3-1)
5:00 PM MT
12/16
St. Thomas More High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

STM Quad

36
Newell
Varsity (1-2)
18
St. Thomas More
Varsity (0-3)
7:00 PM MT
12/16
St. Thomas More High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Wrestling Extravaganza

1
Philip Area
2
Lyman
3
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
4
Custer
5
Rapid City Stevens
6
Lingle-Fort Laramie, WY
7
Harding County
8
Hot Springs
9
Rapid City Central
10
Lemmon/McIntosh
Plus 6 more
12/18 · 9:00 AM MT Case Auditorium
Thursday, Dec 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Rancher Invite

1
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
2
Killdeer, ND
3
Belle Fourche
4
Hot Springs
5
Harding County
6
Lemmon/McIntosh
7
Newell
8
Custer
9
Lead-Deadwood
10
Philip Area
Plus 1 more
12/30 · 11:00 AM MT Harding County School Gymnasium
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Winner Area
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
O'Neill, NE
5
Canton
6
Custer
7
McCook Central/Montrose
8
Kingsbury County
9
Sisseton
10
Parker
Plus 19 more
1/7 · 11:00 AM CT Lyman High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Winner Area
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
O'Neill, NE
5
Canton
6
Custer
7
McCook Central/Montrose
8
Kingsbury County
9
Sisseton
10
Parker
Plus 19 more
1/8 · 11:00 AM CT Lyman High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Newcastle Tourney

Newell
1/14 · 9:00 PM CT Newcastle High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Battler Invitational

1
South Border, ND
2
Chamberlain
3
Webster Area
4
Clark/Willow Lake
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Deuel
7
Groton Area
8
Harding County
9
Faulkton Area
10
Warner/Northwestern
Plus 10 more
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Chadron Invitational

Newell
Pine Ridge
Chadron, NE
1/22 · 9:00 AM MT Chadron High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING

Lemmon Round Robin

Newell
1/25 · 4:30 PM MT Lemmon Public High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Sturgis Brown
3
Custer
4
Spearfish
5
Wright, WY
6
Harding County
7
Belle Fourche
8
Niobrara County, WY
9
Newcastle, WY
10
Douglas
Plus 8 more
1/28 · 12:00 PM MT Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Sturgis Brown
3
St. Thomas More
4
Belle Fourche
4
Douglas
4
Harding County
4
Hot Springs
4
Hulett, WY
4
Lead-Deadwood
4
Lemmon/McIntosh
Plus 7 more
1/29 · 9:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School
Tuesday, Feb 1
BOYS WRESTLING

Newell Round Robin

-
Newell
-
Philip Area
-
Harding County
-
Sundance, WY
-
Lemmon/McIntosh
-
Hill City
-
Lead-Deadwood
-
St. Thomas More
-
Hulett, WY
2/1 · 5:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Black Hills Classic

1
Philip Area
2
Custer
3
Spearfish
4
Rapid City Central
5
Newcastle, WY
6
Belle Fourche
7
Sturgis Brown
8
Gordon-Rushville, NE
9
Wright, WY
10
Rapid City Stevens
Plus 12 more
2/5 · 8:30 AM MT Hill City Gym
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 4B Wrestling Tournament

1
Philip Area
2
Custer
3
Lyman
4
Harding County
5
Lead-Deadwood
6
Hot Springs
7
Mobridge-Pollock
8
Lemmon/McIntosh
9
Stanley County
10
Newell
Plus 6 more
2/19 · 12:00 AM CT Stanley County High School
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Burke/Gregory
2
Britton-Hecla
2
Clark/Willow Lake
2
Deuel
2
Faulkton Area
2
Groton Area
2
Hamlin/Castlewood
2
Ipswich/Bowdle
2
Iroquois/Doland
2
Kingsbury County
Plus 50 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0.00
Region 4B Wrestling Tournament 10th 56.00
Black Hills Classic 17th 27.00
Newell Round Robin FINAL 0
Belle Fourche Invite 4th 0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news