Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes WiLdKats

Scores
SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0.00
Region 3B Wrestling Tournament FINAL 0.00
Chamberlain W 44-18
Big Dakota Conference 6th 0.00
Canton W 39-28
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

KWLPG Wrestling Tournament

1
Winner Area
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
4
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
5
Wagner
6
Parkston
7
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
8
Warner/Northwestern
9
Marion/Freeman
10
Sunshine Bible Academy
Plus 1 more
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Kimball High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Faulkton Invite

1
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
2
Sisseton
3
Oakes, ND
4
Clark/Willow Lake
5
Faulkton Area
6
Hamlin/Castlewood
7
Ipswich/Bowdle
8
Warner/Northwestern
9
Mobridge-Pollock
10
Britton-Hecla
Plus 5 more
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT Faulkton School District 24-2
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

9
Burke/Gregory
Varsity (1-3)
53
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (2-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/16
Platte Geddes Public High Sch
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

54
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (2-0)
21
Parkston
Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/16
Platte Geddes Public High Sch
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

MVPCS Titan Invitational

1
Redfield
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Burke/Gregory
4
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
5
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
6
McCook Central/Montrose
7
Mobridge-Pollock
8
Webster Area
9
Stanley County
10
Garretson
Plus 8 more
12/18 · 9:30 AM CT Plankinton
Friday, Dec 31
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Invitational

1
Canton
2
Winner Area
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Redfield
5
McCook Central/Montrose
6
Philip Area
7
Parker
8
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
9
Burke/Gregory
10
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Plus 10 more
12/31 · 9:00 AM CT McCook Central School District
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Winner Area
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
O'Neill, NE
5
Canton
6
Custer
7
McCook Central/Montrose
8
Kingsbury County
9
Sisseton
10
Parker
Plus 19 more
1/7 · 11:00 AM CT Lyman High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Winner Area
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
O'Neill, NE
5
Canton
6
Custer
7
McCook Central/Montrose
8
Kingsbury County
9
Sisseton
10
Parker
Plus 19 more
1/8 · 11:00 AM CT Lyman High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

WSWWW Quad

57
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (5-0)
21
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/13
Wessington Springs Elementary
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

WSWWW Quad

54
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (5-0)
24
Howard
Varsity (4-8)
5:00 PM CT
1/13
Wessington Springs Elementary
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

WSWWW Quad

72
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (5-0)
12
Warner/Northwestern
Varsity (1-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/13
Wessington Springs Elementary
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri-Valley Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5
Parker
6
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
7
Sioux Falls Jefferson
8
Flandreau
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 9 more
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

51
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (8-0)
21
Faulkton Area
Varsity (2-7)
5:00 PM CT
1/18
White Lake School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

29
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (11-5)
33
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (8-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/18
White Lake School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

16
Wagner
Varsity (2-8)
53
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (8-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/18
White Lake School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
22
Philip Area
Varsity (7-3)
51
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (10-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/21
Winner High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
34
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (10-0)
32
Winner Area
Varsity (9-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/21
Winner High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (10-0)
18
Parker
Varsity (9-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/21
Winner High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Wagner Invite

1
Redfield
2
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
3
Parkston
4
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
5
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
6
Wagner
7
Philip Area
8
Tri-Valley
9
Flandreau
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 6 more
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Thursday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wolsey RR Duals

39
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (15-0)
28
Canton
Varsity (7-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/3
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Thursday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wolsey RR Duals

57
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (15-0)
19
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (9-7)
4:00 PM CT
2/3
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Thursday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wolsey RR Duals

29
Redfield
Varsity (10-2)
45
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (15-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/3
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Thursday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wolsey RR Duals

18
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (3-8)
58
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (15-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/3
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Big Dakota Conference

1
Winner Area
2
Chamberlain
3
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
4
Groton Area
5
Bennett County
6
Stanley County
6
Mobridge-Pollock
6
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
6
Crow Creek
6
Todd County
Plus 8 more
2/5 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Thursday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Chamberlain
Varsity (7-6)
44
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (16-0)
6:30 PM CT
2/10
Kimball High School
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 3B Wrestling Tournament

1
Winner Area
-
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
-
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
-
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
-
Burke/Gregory
-
Crow Creek
-
Hanson
-
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
-
Lower Brule
-
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Plus 5 more
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Burke/Gregory
2
Britton-Hecla
2
Clark/Willow Lake
2
Deuel
2
Faulkton Area
2
Groton Area
2
Hamlin/Castlewood
2
Ipswich/Bowdle
2
Iroquois/Doland
2
Kingsbury County
Plus 50 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0.00
Region 3B Wrestling Tournament FINAL 0.00
Chamberlain W 44-18
Big Dakota Conference 6th 0.00
Canton W 39-28
News
No recent news
News
No recent news