Tri-Valley Mustangs

Scores
SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0.00
Garretson W 48-30
Kingsbury County L 52-25
Flandreau W 40-39
Redfield Invite 6th 86.00
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Tournament

1
Canton
2
McCook Central/Montrose
3
Parker
4
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
5
Adrian, MN
6
Dell Rapids
7
Tri-Valley
8
Hamlin/Castlewood
9
Dakota Valley
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Dell Rapids High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

M/F Quadrangular

42
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (2-1)
30
Tri-Valley
Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

M/F Quadrangular

36
Howard
Varsity (2-4)
42
Tri-Valley
Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

M/F Quadrangular

36
Sioux Valley
Varsity (4-2)
30
Tri-Valley
Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Freeman High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Ken Ruml Invitational

1
McCook Central/Montrose
2
Parker
3
Wagner
4
Howard
5
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
6
Parkston
7
Madison
8
Tri-Valley
9
Deuel
10
Kingsbury County
Plus 4 more
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT Howard High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
11
Tri-Valley
Varsity (1-3)
67
West Central
Varsity (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
12/16
West Central High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Huskies Invitational

1
Canton
2
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3
West Sioux, IA
4
Parkston
5
Wagner
6
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
7
Elk Point-Jefferson
7
Tri-Valley
9
Parker
10
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Plus 4 more
12/18 · 10:00 AM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Cossack Avalanche

1
Kingsbury County
2
Sioux Valley
3
Deuel
4
Groton Area
5
Flandreau
6
Mitchell
7
Spearfish
8
Hamlin/Castlewood
9
Ortonville, MN
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 6 more
12/18 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Valley Public School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad

24
Lennox
Varsity (0-9)
60
Tri-Valley
Varsity (2-4)
5:30 PM CT
1/4
Tea Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad

27
Tri-Valley
Varsity (2-4)
48
Tea Area
Varsity (9-1)
5:30 PM CT
1/4
Tea Area High School
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Tri-Valley
Varsity (4-5)
42
Adrian, MN
Varsity (1-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/6
Adrian High School
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
58
Tri-Valley
Varsity (4-5)
12
Western Christian, IA
Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/6
Adrian High School
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
58
Tri-Valley
Varsity (4-5)
16
Sibley-Ocheyeden, IA
Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/6
Adrian High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Jesse James Invitational

1
Chamberlain
2
Elk Point-Jefferson
3
Tri-Valley
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
5
Groton Area
6
Flandreau
7
Lennox
8
Garretson
9
Marion/Freeman
10
Luverne, MN
Plus 1 more
1/8 · 9:30 AM CT Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad West Central

53
Tri-Valley
Varsity (6-5)
25
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (2-7)
5:30 PM CT
1/11
West Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
69
Tri-Valley
Varsity (6-5)
6
Dakota Valley
Varsity (0-6)
5:30 PM CT
1/11
West Central High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri-Valley Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5
Parker
6
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
7
Sioux Falls Jefferson
8
Flandreau
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 9 more
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad Tri-Valley

36
Vermillion
Varsity (5-6)
48
Tri-Valley
Varsity (7-5)
5:30 PM CT
1/18
Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Dak XII Conference Tournament

1
Canton
2
Tea Area
3
West Central
4
Madison
5
Vermillion
6
Elk Point-Jefferson
7
Lennox
8
Tri-Valley
9
Dell Rapids
10
Dakota Valley
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Canton High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad Tri-Valley

30
Dell Rapids
Varsity (5-11)
47
Tri-Valley
Varsity (7-6)
5:30 PM CT
1/25
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad Tri-Valley

56
Madison
Varsity (8-3)
22
Tri-Valley
Varsity (7-6)
5:30 PM CT
1/25
Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Wagner Invite

1
Redfield
2
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
3
Parkston
4
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
5
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
6
Wagner
7
Philip Area
8
Tri-Valley
9
Flandreau
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 6 more
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Redfield Invite

1
Redfield
2
Parkston
3
Burke/Gregory
4
Lyman
5
Madison
6
Tri-Valley
7
Wagner
8
Sisseton
9
Potter County
10
Britton-Hecla
Plus 3 more
2/5 · 10:00 AM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Flandreau Quad

48
Tri-Valley
Varsity (10-7)
30
Garretson
Varsity (7-13)
5:00 PM CT
2/11
Flandreau Elementary School
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Flandreau Quad

25
Tri-Valley
Varsity (10-7)
52
Kingsbury County
Varsity (13-0)
5:00 PM CT
2/11
Flandreau Elementary School
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
39
Flandreau
Varsity (7-11)
40
Tri-Valley
Varsity (10-7)
5:00 PM CT
2/11
Flandreau Elementary School
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2B Wrestling Tournament

Canton
Chester Area
Elk Point-Jefferson
Flandreau
Garretson
Howard
Marion/Freeman
McCook Central/Montrose
Parker
Tri-Valley
Plus 1 more
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT Freeman High School
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Burke/Gregory
2
Britton-Hecla
2
Clark/Willow Lake
2
Deuel
2
Faulkton Area
2
Groton Area
2
Hamlin/Castlewood
2
Ipswich/Bowdle
2
Iroquois/Doland
2
Kingsbury County
Plus 50 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0.00
Garretson W 48-30
Kingsbury County L 52-25
Flandreau W 40-39
Redfield Invite 6th 86.00
News
No recent news
News
No recent news