Winner Area Warriors

Scores
SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0.00
Region 3B Wrestling Tournament 1st 233.00
Huron Invitational 1st 231
Big Dakota Conference 1st 245.00
Lee Wolf Invitational 1st 217
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

KWLPG Wrestling Tournament

1
Winner Area
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
4
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
5
Wagner
6
Parkston
7
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
8
Warner/Northwestern
9
Marion/Freeman
10
Sunshine Bible Academy
Plus 1 more
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Kimball High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Winner Triangular

18
Wagner
Varsity (0-3)
65
Winner Area
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/9
Winner High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Winner Triangular

31
Burke/Gregory
Varsity (1-1)
53
Winner Area
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/9
Winner High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

-
Rapid City Central
-
Aberdeen Central
-
Belle Fourche
-
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
-
Bismarck, ND
-
Bismarck Legacy, ND
-
Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
-
Chamberlain
-
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
-
Dickinson, ND
Plus 31 more
12/10 · 12:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Watertown
3
Harrisburg
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Sturgis Brown
6
Bismarck, ND
7
Sheridan, WY
8
Tea Area
9
Thunder Basin, WY
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 31 more
12/11 · 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Valentine Invite

-
Winner Area
12/17 · 9:00 AM CT Valentine Gym
Friday, Dec 31
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Invitational

1
Canton
2
Winner Area
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Redfield
5
McCook Central/Montrose
6
Philip Area
7
Parker
8
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
9
Burke/Gregory
10
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Plus 10 more
12/31 · 9:00 AM CT McCook Central School District
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

56
Winner Area
Varsity (4-0)
12
Chamberlain
Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/6
Chamberlain Armory
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

59
Winner Area
Varsity (4-0)
22
Custer
Varsity (7-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/6
Chamberlain Armory
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Winner Area
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
O'Neill, NE
5
Canton
6
Custer
7
McCook Central/Montrose
8
Kingsbury County
9
Sisseton
10
Parker
Plus 19 more
1/7 · 11:00 AM CT Lyman High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Winner Area
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
O'Neill, NE
5
Canton
6
Custer
7
McCook Central/Montrose
8
Kingsbury County
9
Sisseton
10
Parker
Plus 19 more
1/8 · 11:00 AM CT Lyman High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

49
Winner Area
Varsity (6-0)
21
Mitchell
Varsity (8-6)
5:30 PM CT
1/14
Mitchell High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

31
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (7-1)
39
Winner Area
Varsity (6-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/14
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri-Valley Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5
Parker
6
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
7
Sioux Falls Jefferson
8
Flandreau
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 9 more
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

23
O'Neill, NE
Varsity (0-1)
45
Winner Area
Varsity (8-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Winner High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

16
Valentine, NE
Varsity (0-1)
65
Winner Area
Varsity (8-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Winner High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
34
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (10-0)
32
Winner Area
Varsity (9-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/21
Winner High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night

19
Philip Area
Varsity (7-3)
57
Winner Area
Varsity (9-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/21
Winner High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
15
Parker
Varsity (9-4)
58
Winner Area
Varsity (9-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/21
Winner High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Winner Invitational

1
Winner Area
-
Hot Springs
-
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
-
Burke/Gregory
-
Philip Area
-
Potter County
-
Stanley County
-
Sully Buttes
-
Sunshine Bible Academy
-
Custer
Plus 3 more
1/22 · 10:30 AM CT Winner High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Watertown
4
Bismarck Century, ND
5
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
6
Aberdeen Central
7
Chamberlain
8
Bismarck Legacy, ND
9
O'Gorman
10
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Plus 8 more
1/29 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Big Dakota Conference

1
Winner Area
2
Chamberlain
3
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
4
Groton Area
5
Bennett County
6
Stanley County
6
Mobridge-Pollock
6
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
6
Crow Creek
6
Todd County
Plus 8 more
2/5 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Huron Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Aberdeen Central
3
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
4
Huron
5
Milbank
6
Webster Area
7
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
8
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
9
Dell Rapids
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 2 more
2/12 · 10:00 AM CT Huron Arena
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 3B Wrestling Tournament

1
Winner Area
-
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
-
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
-
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
-
Burke/Gregory
-
Crow Creek
-
Hanson
-
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
-
Lower Brule
-
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Plus 5 more
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Burke/Gregory
2
Britton-Hecla
2
Clark/Willow Lake
2
Deuel
2
Faulkton Area
2
Groton Area
2
Hamlin/Castlewood
2
Ipswich/Bowdle
2
Iroquois/Doland
2
Kingsbury County
Plus 50 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0.00
Region 3B Wrestling Tournament 1st 233.00
Huron Invitational 1st 231
Big Dakota Conference 1st 245.00
Lee Wolf Invitational 1st 217
News
No recent news
News
No recent news