Aberdeen Central Golden Eagles

Scores
SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance 17th 172.00
ESD 8th 167.50
Mitchell Invite 6th 0.00
Rider Cheer & Dance Invite 12th 186.50
Harrisburg Invitational 8th 180.50
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 28
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Hub City Invitational

1
Harrisburg
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
Sioux Falls Lincoln
5
Mitchell
6
Rapid City Central
7
Rapid City Stevens
8
Sioux Falls Washington
9
Huron
10
Watertown
11
Aberdeen Central
12
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Brookings
-
Northwestern
-
Wolsey-Wessington
8/28 · 10:00 AM CT Central High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Watertown Invite

1
Harrisburg
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
O'Gorman
5
Sioux Valley
6
Brandon Valley
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Watertown
9
Mitchell
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
11
Dell Rapids
12
Pierre T.F. Riggs
13
Aberdeen Central
14
Huron
15
Yankton
16
Brookings
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Sep 4
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Pierre Spirit Invitational

1
Watertown
2
Mitchell
3
Rapid City Central
4
Rapid City Stevens
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Huron
7
Aberdeen Central
8
Winner Area
9
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
10
Douglas
11
Lyman
-
Wolsey-Wessington
9/4 · 11:00 AM CT T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Sep 18
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Brookings High School Invitational

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
3
Sioux Valley
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
5
Brandon Valley
6
Mitchell
7
Brookings
8
Watertown
9
Sioux Falls Washington
10
Rapid City Stevens
11
Yankton
12
Rapid City Central
13
Sioux Falls Lincoln
14
Dell Rapids St. Mary
15
Wagner
16
Pierre T.F. Riggs
17
Aberdeen Central
18
Dell Rapids
19
Huron
20
Dakota Valley
20
Deubrook Area
20
Harrisburg
20
Tea Area
9/18 · 11:00 AM CT Swiftel Center
Tuesday, Sep 21
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Huron Cheer & Dance Invitational

1
Harrisburg
2
Watertown
3
Brandon Valley
4
Yankton
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Mitchell
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Huron
9
Aberdeen Central
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
10
Rapid City Central
9/21 · 5:00 PM CT Huron Arena
Saturday, Sep 25
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Harrisburg Invitational

1
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2
Harrisburg
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
O'Gorman
5
Sioux Falls Washington
6
Mitchell
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
8
Aberdeen Central
9
Watertown
10
Deubrook Area
10
Yankton
12
Dakota Valley
13
Gregory
14
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
15
Parkston
16
Brookings
9/25 · 10:00 AM CT Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Oct 2
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Rider Cheer & Dance Invite

1
Harrisburg
2
O'Gorman
3
Sioux Valley
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brookings
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Rapid City Central
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Deubrook Area
10
Yankton
11
Brandon Valley
12
Aberdeen Central
13
Rapid City Stevens
13
Winner Area
15
Custer
15
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
15
Wagner
15
Tea Area
10/2 · 11:00 AM CT Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Oct 9
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Mitchell Invite

1
Brandon Valley
2
Mitchell
3
Dell Rapids St. Mary
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Deubrook Area
6
Aberdeen Central
6
Bon Homme
6
Elkton-Lake Benton
6
Gregory
6
Huron
6
Arlington/Lake Preston
6
Lyman
6
Parkston
6
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
6
Rapid City Central
6
Sioux Valley
6
Wagner
6
Wolsey-Wessington
6
Yankton
10/9 · 10:00 AM CT Corn Palace
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE CHEER

ESD

1
Harrisburg
2
Watertown
3
Brandon Valley
4
Mitchell
5
Huron
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Yankton
8
Brookings
8
Aberdeen Central
10/14 · 5:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE CHEER

SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance

1
O'Gorman
2
Harrisburg
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brandon Valley
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Watertown
8
Rapid City Stevens
9
Rapid City Central
10
Mitchell
11
Huron
12
Pierre T.F. Riggs
12
Sturgis Brown
14
Sioux Falls Lincoln
15
Brookings
16
Douglas
17
Aberdeen Central
18
Yankton
19
St. Thomas More
10/23 · 11:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Scores
SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance 17th 172.00
ESD 8th 167.50
Mitchell Invite 6th 0.00
Rider Cheer & Dance Invite 12th 186.50
Harrisburg Invitational 8th 180.50
News
No recent news
News
No recent news