Brandon Valley Lynx

Scores
SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance 5th 246.00
ESD 3rd 207.00
Metro Conference Meet 5th 249.00
Mitchell Invite 1st 255.00
Brandon Valley Cheer & Dance Invite 5th 227.50
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 31
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Watertown Invite

1
Harrisburg
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
O'Gorman
5
Sioux Valley
6
Brandon Valley
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Watertown
9
Mitchell
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
11
Dell Rapids
12
Pierre T.F. Riggs
13
Aberdeen Central
14
Huron
15
Yankton
16
Brookings
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Sep 9
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Yankton Invitational

1
Harrisburg
2
O'Gorman
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brandon Valley
6
Brookings
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Mitchell
9
Sioux Falls Lincoln
10
Yankton
9/9 · 5:00 PM CT Yankton High School
Saturday, Sep 18
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Brookings High School Invitational

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
3
Sioux Valley
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
5
Brandon Valley
6
Mitchell
7
Brookings
8
Watertown
9
Sioux Falls Washington
10
Rapid City Stevens
11
Yankton
12
Rapid City Central
13
Sioux Falls Lincoln
14
Dell Rapids St. Mary
15
Wagner
16
Pierre T.F. Riggs
17
Aberdeen Central
18
Dell Rapids
19
Huron
20
Dakota Valley
20
Deubrook Area
20
Harrisburg
20
Tea Area
9/18 · 11:00 AM CT Swiftel Center
Tuesday, Sep 21
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Huron Cheer & Dance Invitational

1
Harrisburg
2
Watertown
3
Brandon Valley
4
Yankton
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Mitchell
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Huron
9
Aberdeen Central
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
10
Rapid City Central
9/21 · 5:00 PM CT Huron Arena
Saturday, Oct 2
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Rider Cheer & Dance Invite

1
Harrisburg
2
O'Gorman
3
Sioux Valley
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brookings
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Rapid City Central
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Deubrook Area
10
Yankton
11
Brandon Valley
12
Aberdeen Central
13
Rapid City Stevens
13
Winner Area
15
Custer
15
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
15
Wagner
15
Tea Area
10/2 · 11:00 AM CT Sanford Pentagon
Tuesday, Oct 5
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Brandon Valley Cheer & Dance Invite

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
3
Harrisburg
4
Sioux Valley
5
Brandon Valley
6
Mitchell
7
Watertown
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
10
Brookings
11
Yankton
12
Pierre T.F. Riggs
13
Dakota Valley
14
Huron
15
Sioux Falls Jefferson
15
Tea Area
10/5 · 5:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 9
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Mitchell Invite

1
Brandon Valley
2
Mitchell
3
Dell Rapids St. Mary
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Deubrook Area
6
Aberdeen Central
6
Bon Homme
6
Elkton-Lake Benton
6
Gregory
6
Huron
6
Arlington/Lake Preston
6
Lyman
6
Parkston
6
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
6
Rapid City Central
6
Sioux Valley
6
Wagner
6
Wolsey-Wessington
6
Yankton
10/9 · 10:00 AM CT Corn Palace
Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Metro Conference Meet

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Harrisburg
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brandon Valley
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
10/11 · 5:00 PM CT Sanford Pentagon
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE CHEER

ESD

1
Harrisburg
2
Watertown
3
Brandon Valley
4
Mitchell
5
Huron
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Yankton
8
Brookings
8
Aberdeen Central
10/14 · 5:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE CHEER

SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance

1
O'Gorman
2
Harrisburg
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brandon Valley
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Watertown
8
Rapid City Stevens
9
Rapid City Central
10
Mitchell
11
Huron
12
Pierre T.F. Riggs
12
Sturgis Brown
14
Sioux Falls Lincoln
15
Brookings
16
Douglas
17
Aberdeen Central
18
Yankton
19
St. Thomas More
10/23 · 11:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Scores
SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance 5th 246.00
ESD 3rd 207.00
Metro Conference Meet 5th 249.00
Mitchell Invite 1st 255.00
Brandon Valley Cheer & Dance Invite 5th 227.50
News
No recent news
News
No recent news