O'Gorman Lady Knights

Scores
SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance 1st 283.50
Metro Conference Meet 1st 281.00
Brandon Valley Cheer & Dance Invite 1st 268.00
Rider Cheer & Dance Invite 2nd 273.00
O'Gorman Invite 1st 277.00
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 31
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Watertown Invite

1
Harrisburg
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
O'Gorman
5
Sioux Valley
6
Brandon Valley
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Watertown
9
Mitchell
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
11
Dell Rapids
12
Pierre T.F. Riggs
13
Aberdeen Central
14
Huron
15
Yankton
16
Brookings
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Sep 9
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Yankton Invitational

1
Harrisburg
2
O'Gorman
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brandon Valley
6
Brookings
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Mitchell
9
Sioux Falls Lincoln
10
Yankton
9/9 · 5:00 PM CT Yankton High School
Saturday, Sep 18
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Brookings High School Invitational

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
3
Sioux Valley
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
5
Brandon Valley
6
Mitchell
7
Brookings
8
Watertown
9
Sioux Falls Washington
10
Rapid City Stevens
11
Yankton
12
Rapid City Central
13
Sioux Falls Lincoln
14
Dell Rapids St. Mary
15
Wagner
16
Pierre T.F. Riggs
17
Aberdeen Central
18
Dell Rapids
19
Huron
20
Dakota Valley
20
Deubrook Area
20
Harrisburg
20
Tea Area
9/18 · 11:00 AM CT Swiftel Center
Saturday, Sep 25
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Harrisburg Invitational

1
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2
Harrisburg
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
O'Gorman
5
Sioux Falls Washington
6
Mitchell
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
8
Aberdeen Central
9
Watertown
10
Deubrook Area
10
Yankton
12
Dakota Valley
13
Gregory
14
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
15
Parkston
16
Brookings
9/25 · 10:00 AM CT Harrisburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
COMPETITIVE CHEER

O'Gorman Invite

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Valley
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Harrisburg
6
Dakota Valley
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Pierre T.F. Riggs
9
Deubrook Area
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
11
Brookings
11
Dell Rapids
11
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
11
Winner Area
11
Yankton
9/28 · 5:00 PM CT O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Oct 2
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Rider Cheer & Dance Invite

1
Harrisburg
2
O'Gorman
3
Sioux Valley
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brookings
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Rapid City Central
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Deubrook Area
10
Yankton
11
Brandon Valley
12
Aberdeen Central
13
Rapid City Stevens
13
Winner Area
15
Custer
15
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
15
Wagner
15
Tea Area
10/2 · 11:00 AM CT Sanford Pentagon
Tuesday, Oct 5
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Brandon Valley Cheer & Dance Invite

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
3
Harrisburg
4
Sioux Valley
5
Brandon Valley
6
Mitchell
7
Watertown
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
10
Brookings
11
Yankton
12
Pierre T.F. Riggs
13
Dakota Valley
14
Huron
15
Sioux Falls Jefferson
15
Tea Area
10/5 · 5:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Metro Conference Meet

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Harrisburg
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brandon Valley
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
10/11 · 5:00 PM CT Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE CHEER

SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance

1
O'Gorman
2
Harrisburg
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brandon Valley
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Watertown
8
Rapid City Stevens
9
Rapid City Central
10
Mitchell
11
Huron
12
Pierre T.F. Riggs
12
Sturgis Brown
14
Sioux Falls Lincoln
15
Brookings
16
Douglas
17
Aberdeen Central
18
Yankton
19
St. Thomas More
10/23 · 11:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Scores
SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance 1st 283.50
Metro Conference Meet 1st 281.00
Brandon Valley Cheer & Dance Invite 1st 268.00
Rider Cheer & Dance Invite 2nd 273.00
O'Gorman Invite 1st 277.00
News
No recent news
News
No recent news