Yankton Gazelles

Scores
SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance 18th 166.50
ESD 7th 170.50
Mitchell Invite 6th 0.00
Brandon Valley Cheer & Dance Invite 11th 171.50
Rider Cheer & Dance Invite 10th 192.00
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 31
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Watertown Invite

1
Harrisburg
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
O'Gorman
5
Sioux Valley
6
Brandon Valley
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Watertown
9
Mitchell
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 6 more
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Sep 9
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Yankton Invitational

1
Harrisburg
2
O'Gorman
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brandon Valley
6
Brookings
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Mitchell
9
Sioux Falls Lincoln
10
Yankton
9/9 · 5:00 PM CT Yankton High School
Saturday, Sep 18
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Brookings High School Invitational

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
3
Sioux Valley
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
5
Brandon Valley
6
Mitchell
7
Brookings
8
Watertown
9
Sioux Falls Washington
10
Rapid City Stevens
Plus 13 more
9/18 · 11:00 AM CT Swiftel Center
Tuesday, Sep 21
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Huron Cheer & Dance Invitational

1
Harrisburg
2
Watertown
3
Brandon Valley
4
Yankton
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Mitchell
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Huron
9
Aberdeen Central
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 1 more
9/21 · 5:00 PM CT Huron Arena
Saturday, Sep 25
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Harrisburg Invitational

1
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2
Harrisburg
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
O'Gorman
5
Sioux Falls Washington
6
Mitchell
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
8
Aberdeen Central
9
Watertown
10
Deubrook Area
Plus 6 more
9/25 · 10:00 AM CT Harrisburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
COMPETITIVE CHEER

O'Gorman Invite

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Valley
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Harrisburg
6
Dakota Valley
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Pierre T.F. Riggs
9
Deubrook Area
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 5 more
9/28 · 5:00 PM CT O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Oct 2
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Rider Cheer & Dance Invite

1
Harrisburg
2
O'Gorman
3
Sioux Valley
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brookings
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Rapid City Central
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Deubrook Area
10
Yankton
Plus 8 more
10/2 · 11:00 AM CT Sanford Pentagon
Tuesday, Oct 5
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Brandon Valley Cheer & Dance Invite

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
3
Harrisburg
4
Sioux Valley
5
Brandon Valley
6
Mitchell
7
Watertown
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
10
Brookings
Plus 6 more
10/5 · 5:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 9
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Mitchell Invite

1
Brandon Valley
2
Mitchell
3
Dell Rapids St. Mary
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Deubrook Area
6
Aberdeen Central
6
Bon Homme
6
Elkton-Lake Benton
6
Gregory
6
Huron
Plus 9 more
10/9 · 10:00 AM CT Corn Palace
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE CHEER

ESD

1
Harrisburg
2
Watertown
3
Brandon Valley
4
Mitchell
5
Huron
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Yankton
8
Brookings
8
Aberdeen Central
10/14 · 5:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE CHEER

SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance

1
O'Gorman
2
Harrisburg
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brandon Valley
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Watertown
8
Rapid City Stevens
9
Rapid City Central
10
Mitchell
Plus 9 more
10/23 · 11:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Scores
SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance 18th 166.50
ESD 7th 170.50
Mitchell Invite 6th 0.00
Brandon Valley Cheer & Dance Invite 11th 171.50
Rider Cheer & Dance Invite 10th 192.00
News
No recent news
News
No recent news