Football 2021-22

Touchdowns

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

40
2
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

21
2
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

21
4
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

18
4
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

18

Passing TDs

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

32
2
Sawyer Thompson, SOQB/LB, #32

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

14
3
Ian Beyers, JRQB/DB, #20

Ipswich - Class 9AA

11
3
Ashten Ganje, SRQB/S, #7

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

11
5
Jeremiah Cottier, SRQB/RB, #8

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

9

Rushing TDs

1
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

17
2
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

15
3
Tell Mollman, SRDE/TE, #22

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

14
3
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

14
3
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

14

Receiving TDs

1
Jack Merkwan, JR#17

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

14
2
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

13
3
Ty Kadlec, SRWR/DB, #1

Ipswich - Class 9AA

8
4
Matthew Hanson, SRWR/DB, #4

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

7
5
Cade Kaiser, SOQB/LB, #5

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

6

All Purpose Yards

1
Konner Berndt, SRRB/LB, #23

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

1353
2
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1284
3
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1199
4
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1145
5
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

1143

Passing Yards

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

2567
2
Sawyer Thompson, SOQB/LB, #32

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

1246
3
Owen Cass, JRQB/LB, #10

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

1127
4
Ian Beyers, JRQB/DB, #20

Ipswich - Class 9AA

1000
5
Treyson Schulz, JRQB, #12

Mitchell - Class 11AA

741

Rushing Yards

1
Konner Berndt, SRRB/LB, #23

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

1208
2
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1145
3
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

1074
4
Josh Grosdidier, SRRB/LB, #20

Mitchell - Class 11AA

895
5
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

884

Receiving Yards

1
Jack Merkwan, JR#17

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

1020
2
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

840
3
Matthew Hanson, SRWR/DB, #4

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

632
4
Ty Kadlec, SRWR/DB, #1

Ipswich - Class 9AA

610
5
Tanner Miller, SRWR/CB, #5

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

533

Total Tackles

1
Nick Sorensen, SROT/LB, #85

Vermillion - Class 11A

96.5
2
Luke Peterson, SRFB/LB, #24

Ipswich - Class 9AA

74.0
3
Dashel Spurrell, JRQB/LB, #2

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

69.0
3
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

69.0
5
Lucas Kannegieter, SROL/LB, #50

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

66.5

Total Sacks

1
Rocky Wiedman, JRRB/DL, #35

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

9.0
2
Chase Carda, JRRB/LB, #22

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

8.5
3
Tell Mollman, SRDE/TE, #22

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

7.5
4
Jacob Michlitsch, JROG/DT, #99

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

7.0
5
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

6.0

Interceptions

1
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

8
2
Landon Puffer, JRWR/S, #4

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

7
3
Ty Kadlec, SRWR/DB, #1

Ipswich - Class 9AA

6
4
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

5
5
Kade Stahl, SRWR/S, #16

Northwestern - Class 9A

4

Fumble Recoveries

1
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

6
2
Zach Geditz, SROL/DL, #44

Ipswich - Class 9AA

4
3
Tucker Vilhauer, SRRB/LB, #1

Mitchell - Class 11AA

3
3
Elliott DeVries, JROL/DL, #61

Huron - Class 11AA

3
5
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

40
2
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

21
3
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

20
4
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

18
5
Tell Mollman, SRDE/TE, #22

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

16

Offensive Yards

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

3379
2
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

1604
3
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1484
4
Konner Berndt, SRRB/LB, #23

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

1353
5
Trey Huber, JRQB/DB, #11

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

1330

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Ben Rumsey, JRWR/DB, #17

Gayville-Volin - Class 9B

3
1
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

3
3
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

2
3
Daelan LeBeaux, FRWR/DB, #12

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

2
5
Fatafehi Faonelua, JRQB/LB, #12

Northwestern - Class 9A

1

Passing Completions

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

139
2
Owen Cass, JRQB/LB, #10

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

103
3
Sam Fischer, JRRB/LB, #2

Rapid City Christian - Class 11B

86
4
Sawyer Thompson, SOQB/LB, #32

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

79
5
Treyson Schulz, JRQB, #12

Mitchell - Class 11AA

66

Passing Attempts

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

257
2
Owen Cass, JRQB/LB, #10

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

209
3
Sawyer Thompson, SOQB/LB, #32

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

190
4
Sam Fischer, JRRB/LB, #2

Rapid City Christian - Class 11B

157
5
Treyson Schulz, JRQB, #12

Mitchell - Class 11AA

146

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Jeremiah Cottier, SRQB/RB, #8

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

24.5
2
Clayton Apple, JRQB/DL, #44

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

22.2
3
Ashten Ganje, SRQB/S, #7

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

19.3
4
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

18.5
5
Ian Beyers, JRQB/DB, #20

Ipswich - Class 9AA

16.4

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Ian Beyers, JRQB/DB, #20

Ipswich - Class 9AA

146.4
2
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

138.0
3
Ashten Ganje, SRQB/S, #7

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

122.8
4
Clayton Apple, JRQB/DL, #44

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

120.8
5
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

115.2

Rushing Attempts

1
Trey Huber, JRQB/DB, #11

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

166
2
Konner Berndt, SRRB/LB, #23

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

163
2
Josh Grosdidier, SRRB/LB, #20

Mitchell - Class 11AA

163
4
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

155
5
Dashel Spurrell, JRQB/LB, #2

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

129

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

13.6
2
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

9.9
3
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

9.8
4
Quincy Means, JRRB/DB, #1

Lakota Tech - Class 11A

9.6
5
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

9.2

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

95
2
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

93
3
Lucas Hueser, JRRB/DB, #22

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

92
4
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

88
5
Polin Joseph , 07TE/FB, #42

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

86

Receptions

1
Drake Lindberg, SORB/LB, #20

Rapid City Christian - Class 11B

39
1
Jack Merkwan, JR#17

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

39
3
Max Kranzler, SRWR/DB, #81

Huron - Class 11AA

33
4
Braden Temple, SRS/SL, #27

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

31
5
Matthew Hanson, SRWR/DB, #4

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

30

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

28.0
2
Jack Merkwan, JR#17

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

26.2
3
Ty Kadlec, SRWR/DB, #1

Ipswich - Class 9AA

23.5
4
Zander Bowman, JRWR/CB, #11

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

21.2
5
Matthew Hanson, SRWR/DB, #4

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

21.1

Reception Longest For TD

1
TJ Salmen, JRWR/DE, #18

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

90
2
Mehki Sheffield, JRWR/CB, #3

Vermillion - Class 11A

85
2
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

85
4
Jack Merkwan, JR#17

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

80
4
Cole Schroeder, JRWR/LB, #40

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

80

Tackles Solo

1
Nick Sorensen, SROT/LB, #85

Vermillion - Class 11A

77
2
Luke Peterson, SRFB/LB, #24

Ipswich - Class 9AA

74
3
Dashel Spurrell, JRQB/LB, #2

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

62
4
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

53
4
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

53

Total Tackles For Loss

1
TJ Salmen, JRWR/DE, #18

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

16.0
2
Tell Mollman, SRDE/TE, #22

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

15.0
3
Jaden Flor, SROL/DL, #62

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

14.5
4
Simon Vander Vorst, JROT/DT, #75

Rapid City Christian - Class 11B

14.0
4
Rocky Wiedman, JRRB/DL, #35

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

14.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

266
2
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

176
3
Ben Rumsey, JRWR/DB, #17

Gayville-Volin - Class 9B

156
4
Landon Puffer, JRWR/S, #4

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

105
5
Kade Stahl, SRWR/S, #16

Northwestern - Class 9A

86

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

3
2
Ben Rumsey, JRWR/DB, #17

Gayville-Volin - Class 9B

2
3
Fatafehi Faonelua, JRQB/LB, #12

Northwestern - Class 9A

1
3
Kade Stahl, SRWR/S, #16

Northwestern - Class 9A

1
3
Trevor Beyers, SRWR/DB, #9

Ipswich - Class 9AA

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Ben Rumsey, JRWR/DB, #17

Gayville-Volin - Class 9B

47
2
Colby Sylte, JRTE/LB, #10

Ipswich - Class 9AA

42
3
Austin Foley, SRLB, #23

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

35
4
Marley Carpenter, SOTE/DE, #2

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

27
5
De'Andre Berndt, JRTE/DE, #87

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

22

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Colby Sylte, JRTE/LB, #10

Ipswich - Class 9AA

42
2
Austin Foley, SRLB, #23

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

35
3
Marley Carpenter, SOTE/DE, #2

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

27
4
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

1

Kickoffs

1
Landon Puffer, JRWR/S, #4

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

69
2
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

47
3
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

45
4
Drake Espinoza, FRTE/DL, #44

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

43
5
Blair Ham, FRTE/DE, #34

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

39

Kickoff Yards

1
Landon Puffer, JRWR/S, #4

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

2825
2
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

1857
3
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

1522
4
Blair Ham, FRTE/DE, #34

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

1438
5
Drake Espinoza, FRTE/DL, #44

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1375

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

15
2
Blair Ham, FRTE/DE, #34

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

8
3
Joe Haddon, SRK, #7

Mitchell - Class 11AA

2
4
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

1
4
Chase Dahlerup, JRRB/LB, #1

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

1

Punts

1
Marquis Reyelts, SRP, #81

Mitchell - Class 11AA

33
2
Dashel Spurrell, JRQB/LB, #2

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

32
3
Kade Stahl, SRWR/S, #16

Northwestern - Class 9A

30
4
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

25
5
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

23

Punt Yards

1
Marquis Reyelts, SRP, #81

Mitchell - Class 11AA

1055
2
Dashel Spurrell, JRQB/LB, #2

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

1002
3
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

916
4
Kade Stahl, SRWR/S, #16

Northwestern - Class 9A

860
5
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

787

Punt Yards Per

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

40.8
2
Chet Peterson, SOTE/DE, #5

Ipswich - Class 9AA

40.0
3
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

39.8
4
Landon Puffer, JRWR/S, #4

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

35.4
5
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

34.8

Kickoff Returns

1
Cole Brenden, JRRB/DB, #21

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

28
2
Fatafehi Faonelua, JRQB/LB, #12

Northwestern - Class 9A

19
3
Dawson Johnke, SRRB/LB, #30

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

16
4
Carson Fahey, SRWR/DB, #3

Mitchell - Class 11AA

15
5
Bryce Palmer, JRDB/RB, #24

Mitchell - Class 11AA

14

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

425
2
Bryce Palmer, JRDB/RB, #24

Mitchell - Class 11AA

267
3
Fatafehi Faonelua, JRQB/LB, #12

Northwestern - Class 9A

261
4
Ellwyn Langdeau, JRWR/DE, #8

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

246
5
Dawson Johnke, SRRB/LB, #30

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

230

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Noah Thompson, SRCB/WR, #14

Brandon Valley - Class 11AAA

99.0
2
Jayden Wiebe, JRCB, #32

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

94.0
3
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

69.0
4
Ellwyn Langdeau, JRWR/DE, #8

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

61.5
5
Nunpa Kirkie , 08DE/RB, #10

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

60.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Ellwyn Langdeau, JRWR/DE, #8

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

3
2
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

2
3
Fatafehi Faonelua, JRQB/LB, #12

Northwestern - Class 9A

1
3
Hunter Lindberg, SROG/DE, #26

Rapid City Christian - Class 11B

1
3
Kyle Hirsch, SRWR/DB, #5

Gayville-Volin - Class 9B

1

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

95
1
Noah Thompson, SRCB/WR, #14

Brandon Valley - Class 11AAA

95
3
Kyle Hirsch, SRWR/DB, #5

Gayville-Volin - Class 9B

85
3
Reece Proefrock, SRWR/CB, #23

Vermillion - Class 11A

85
5
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

83

Punt Returns

1
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

13
2
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

12
3
James Bergalowski, SORB/DB, #10

Northwestern - Class 9A

7
4
Wes Schlabach, FRS, #22

Rapid City Christian - Class 11B

6
4
Mitchell Larson, JRWR/S, #9

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

6

Punt Return Yards

1
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

263
2
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

257
3
Landon Puffer, JRWR/S, #4

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

140
4
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

87
5
Matthew Jaenisch, SRWR/DB, #6

Ipswich - Class 9AA

84

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

21.4
2
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

20.2
3
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

75.0
4
Jayden Wiebe, JRCB, #32

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

55.0
5
Cashus Hunter, FRQB/DB, #5

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

45.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

3
2
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

1
2
Talon Trogstad, SRTE/LB, #30

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

1
2
Jayden Wiebe, JRCB, #32

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

1
2
Cashus Hunter, FRQB/DB, #5

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

85
2
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

75
2
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

75
4
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

70
5
Talon Trogstad, SRTE/LB, #30

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

60

Field Goals Made

1
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

5
2
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

2
3
Tyson Huber, SOWR/DB, #8

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

1

Field Goal Attempts

1
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

6
2
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

4
2
Nick Kleinsasser, SOK, #89

Huron - Class 11AA

4
4
Tyson Huber, SOWR/DB, #8

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

1
4
Joe Haddon, SRK, #7

Mitchell - Class 11AA

1

Field Goal Percent

1
Tyson Huber, SOWR/DB, #8

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

100.0%
2
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

83.3%
3
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

50.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

39
2
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

37
3
Tyson Huber, SOWR/DB, #8

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

26

PATs Made

1
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

32
2
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

18
2
Joe Haddon, SRK, #7

Mitchell - Class 11AA

18
4
Carson Timmins, SOTE/LB, #10

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

13
4
Luke Knutson, JRK, #20

Vermillion - Class 11A

13

PAT Attempts

1
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

37
2
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

20
2
Joe Haddon, SRK, #7

Mitchell - Class 11AA

20
4
Luke Knutson, JRK, #20

Vermillion - Class 11A

17
5
Carson Timmins, SOTE/LB, #10

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

15

PAT Points

1
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

32
2
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

18
2
Joe Haddon, SRK, #7

Mitchell - Class 11AA

18
4
Carson Timmins, SOTE/LB, #10

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

13
4
Luke Knutson, JRK, #20

Vermillion - Class 11A

13

Two Point Conversions

1
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

16
2
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

10
2
Gavin Thigh, JRWR/S, #5

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

10
4
Luke Peterson, SRFB/LB, #24

Ipswich - Class 9AA

8
4
Wakiyan Cuny, SRRB/LB, #1

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

8

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

32
2
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

20
2
Gavin Thigh, JRWR/S, #5

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

20
4
Luke Peterson, SRFB/LB, #24

Ipswich - Class 9AA

16
4
Wakiyan Cuny, SRRB/LB, #1

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

16