Football 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran 2:00 PM SBA Football Field away-team-logo 41-8
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 5:00 PM Swisher Field away-team-logo 31-10 4:00 Mountain Time
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 6:00 PM Ferguson Field away-team-logo 52-0
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo White River 6:00 PM New Underwood School District away-team-logo 34-16 6 MT
away-team-logo Lyman vs. away-team-logo Lemmon/McIntosh 6:00 PM Presho, South Dakota 57568 201 S. Birch Ave. away-team-logo 54-8
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Hill City 6:00 PM Woodward Field away-team-logo 54-0
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Jones County 6:30 PM Philip High School Football Field away-team-logo 50-0 7:30 CT
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. away-team-logo Winner 7:00 PM Armour High School away-team-logo 57-6
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo Parker 7:00 PM Baltic High School away-team-logo 22-6
away-team-logo Miller/Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 7:00 PM Bob Schroeder Field away-team-logo 48-6
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 7:00 PM Bridgewater away-team-logo 20-16
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 7:00 PM Cardinal Field away-team-logo 28-3 Post Prom Feed
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 7:00 PM Doug Kraft Field away-team-logo 40-0 Family Night
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 7:00 PM Eureka Sports Complex away-team-logo 40-7
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Jim River 7:00 PM Flandreau High School away-team-logo 32-13
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area 7:00 PM Frederick Area Football Field away-team-logo 20-8
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 7:00 PM Gettysburg Sports Complex away-team-logo 36-18
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 7:00 PM Groton Area High School away-team-logo 10-8 NEC Game
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 7:00 PM Hamlin Football and Track Complex away-team-logo 66-12 Parents Night
away-team-logo Howard vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 7:00 PM Howard High School away-team-logo 55-0
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Burke 7:00 PM Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 40-14 Opening Night
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 7:00 PM Kimball High School away-team-logo 48-0
away-team-logo Arlington/Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Chester Area 7:00 PM Lake Preston School District away-team-logo 51-0
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 7:00 PM Langford Football Field away-team-logo 50-8
away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. away-team-logo Beresford 7:00 PM McCook Central School District away-team-logo 22-13
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 7:00 PM Northwestern High School away-team-logo 36-20
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Hanson 7:00 PM Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 24-16
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 7:00 PM Pirate Sports Complex away-team-logo 56-22
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Canistota/Freeman 7:00 PM Platte-Geddes Athletic Complex away-team-logo 16-8
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Dakota Hills 7:00 PM Redfield Pheasants Football away-team-logo 31-6 FFA Alumni Burger Night
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 7:00 PM Rickeman Field away-team-logo 42-8
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 7:00 PM SDSU - Dana J. Dykhouse Stadium away-team-logo 30-20
away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo Newell 7:00 PM Selby Area High School away-team-logo 76-16
away-team-logo Sully Buttes vs. away-team-logo Colome 7:00 PM Sully Buttes High School away-team-logo 52-0 Parents Night
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Garretson 7:00 PM Viborg-Hurley High School away-team-logo 43-42
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo Gregory 7:00 PM Wall High School away-team-logo 19-6
away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 7:00 PM Waverly-South Shore High School away-team-logo 55-0
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 7:00 PM White athletes center away-team-logo 40-6 Parent's Night