Football 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Winnebago, NE vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 2:00 PM 202 Osborne Street, Winnebago, NE. away-team-logo 41-0
away-team-logo Lemmon/McIntosh vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 3:00 PM Lemmon Lions Field away-team-logo 32-16
away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 3:00 PM Lower Brule High School away-team-logo 42-36
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Douglas 5:00 PM Swisher Field away-team-logo 49-0
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 6:00 PM Belle Fourche High School away-team-logo 42-7 7:00 CST
away-team-logo Custer vs. away-team-logo Madison 6:00 PM Custer Football Field away-team-logo 42-0 6:00 pm Mountain
away-team-logo Harrisburg vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 6:00 PM Harrisburg High School away-team-logo 56-20
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 6:00 PM Howard Wood Field away-team-logo 17-14
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo Takini 6:00 PM McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 1-0 FORFEIT
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Newcastle, WY 6:00 PM Newcastle Field away-team-logo 23-0
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 6:00 PM O'Harra Stadium away-team-logo 14-0
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 6:00 PM Pine Ridge School Thorpe Stadium away-team-logo 45-0
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 6:00 PM St. Francis, SD Postponed
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 6:00 PM St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 21-0 6:00 PM MST
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 6:00 PM Tiospa Zina Tribal School away-team-logo 46-6
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Crow Creek 7:00 PM 118 E Denver Dr away-team-logo 46-0
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 7:00 PM A.B. Campbell Stadium away-team-logo 52-0
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:00 PM Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 40-0
away-team-logo Jim River vs. away-team-logo Baltic 7:00 PM Baker Field, Scotland away-team-logo 21-0
away-team-logo Miller/Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 7:00 PM Bob Schroeder Field away-team-logo 2-0 Parents Night
away-team-logo Canton vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 7:00 PM Canton High School away-team-logo 28-6 Senior Night
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Centerville 7:00 PM Carl Fuhr Field away-team-logo 49-20
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 7:00 PM Castlewood Football away-team-logo 55-20
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 7:00 PM Chester Area High School away-team-logo 43-0 Parents Night/Booster Club Kickoff
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Dakota Hills 7:00 PM Clark High School away-team-logo 22-0 ECC Game
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Howard 7:00 PM Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 49-0
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 7:00 PM Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 30-8 Homecoming
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Huron 7:00 PM Crane-Youngworth Field away-team-logo 41-2
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 7:00 PM Dakota Valley High School away-team-logo 21-20
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore 7:00 PM Estelline High School away-team-logo 40-0
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 7:00 PM Fetzner Field - Colome, SD away-team-logo 36-12
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 7:00 PM Florence School District 14-1 away-team-logo 34-24
away-team-logo Canistota/Freeman vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:00 PM Freeman High School away-team-logo 48-18
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda 7:00 PM Gorilla Stadium away-team-logo 45-14
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 7:00 PM Groton Area High School away-team-logo 10-7
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Dupree 7:00 PM Ipswich Athletic Complex away-team-logo 54-0
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 7:00 PM Joe Quintal Field away-team-logo 28-7
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 7:00 PM Jones County Football Field away-team-logo 58-8
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area 7:00 PM Langford Football Field away-team-logo 44-15
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:00 PM Lennox Football/Track Complex away-team-logo 21-20
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 7:00 PM Mount Vernon away-team-logo 70-0
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 7:00 PM Northwestern High School away-team-logo 52-8
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Parkston 7:00 PM Ole Williamson Field away-team-logo 43-22
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo De Smet 7:00 PM Rutland School away-team-logo 54-0 JH at 4:30 PM, Parent/Senior Night
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 7:00 PM Sisseton High School away-team-logo 38-0
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 7:00 PM South Dakota State University away-team-logo 47-21 Hall of Fame/Military Appreciation
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo Harding County 7:00 PM Wall High School away-team-logo 32-6
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 7:00 PM Warner High School away-team-logo 30-14 Parents Night
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo North Central 7:00 PM Watertown Football Stadium away-team-logo 35-0
away-team-logo Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 7:00 PM Wessington Springs High School away-team-logo 30-14
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 7:00 PM White athletes center away-team-logo 36-6 Homecoming
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 7:00 PM White River High School away-team-logo 66-16
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 7:00 PM Winner High School away-team-logo 44-0
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo Philip 7:30 PM Faith School District 46-2 away-team-logo 48-0
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 8:00 PM Swisher Field away-team-logo 26-16 Hub City Bowl