Football 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 1:00 PM Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 21-18
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 1:00 PM Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 42-6
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area 3:00 PM Florence School District 14-1 away-team-logo 44-0
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 3:00 PM Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 50-6
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Tiospa Zina 5:00 PM Takini away-team-logo 1-0 FORFEIT
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Standing Rock, ND 6:00 PM 118 E Denver Dr away-team-logo 38-8
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 6:00 PM Bennett County Warrior Field away-team-logo 34-6
away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo McLaughlin 6:00 PM Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School away-team-logo 48-36
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Brookings 6:00 PM Douglas High School away-team-logo 42-0
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo Faith 6:00 PM Dupree High School away-team-logo 18-12 Home Coming
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Upton/Sundance, WY 6:00 PM Ferguson Field away-team-logo 54-21
away-team-logo Gayville-Volin vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 6:00 PM Gayville-Volin High School away-team-logo 32-24 Homecoming
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Central 6:00 PM Howard Wood Field away-team-logo 62-14
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Huron 6:00 PM Lyle Hare Stadium away-team-logo 34-9
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 6:00 PM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 52-0 Game time is MST
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Belle Fourche 6:00 PM West Central High School - Uttecht Stadium away-team-logo 45-7 5:00 MST
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 6:00 PM Woodward Field away-team-logo 14-0
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 6:30 PM Ranger Field away-team-logo 36-0
away-team-logo Miller/Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 7:00 PM Bob Schroeder Field away-team-logo 26-0
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan vs. away-team-logo Parker 7:00 PM Bridgewater away-team-logo 44-6
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 7:00 PM Castlewood Football away-team-logo 26-20
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 7:00 PM Chamberlain High School away-team-logo 28-6 Military/First Responders Night
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 7:00 PM Chester Area High School away-team-logo 38-0
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore 7:00 PM Eureka Sports Complex away-team-logo 50-0
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 7:00 PM Flandreau High School away-team-logo 55-6 Homecoming
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 7:00 PM Garry Cunningham Sports Complex away-team-logo 44-7
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda 7:00 PM Hanson High School Football Field away-team-logo 48-0
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 7:00 PM Hitchcock away-team-logo 55-0
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM Hollister Football Field away-team-logo 35-20
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Warner 7:00 PM Hoven Football Field away-team-logo 12-7 Hoven Homecoming
away-team-logo Howard vs. away-team-logo Canistota/Freeman 7:00 PM Howard High School away-team-logo 59-28
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Wall 7:00 PM Kadoka Area High School away-team-logo 61-18 Sports Complex
away-team-logo Lemmon/McIntosh vs. away-team-logo Newell 7:00 PM Lemmon Lions Field away-team-logo 54-0
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Custer 7:00 PM Lennox Football/Track Complex away-team-logo 33-14
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Garretson 7:00 PM Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 35-20
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 7:00 PM Redfield Pheasants Football away-team-logo 19-14 NEC Game
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Avon 7:00 PM Rickeman Field away-team-logo 48-14
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Milbank 7:00 PM Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 32-6
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Baltic 7:00 PM Sioux Valley Public School away-team-logo 60-6
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 7:00 PM Sisseton High School away-team-logo 40-0
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Colome 7:00 PM Stan Schmiedt Sports Complex away-team-logo 50-0
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 7:00 PM Stephan away-team-logo 40-30
away-team-logo Sully Buttes vs. away-team-logo Lyman 7:00 PM Sully Buttes High School away-team-logo 44-6
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Yankton 7:00 PM Swisher Field away-team-logo 40-28
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Deuel 7:00 PM Tiger Stadium away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 7:00 PM Timber Lake Doug Kraft Field away-team-logo 38-28 6pm MT/7pm CT
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Gregory 7:00 PM Toldstedt Field away-team-logo 34-6
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Canton 7:00 PM Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 21-16
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 7:00 PM Trojan Field (Dakota State University) away-team-logo 46-13
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 7:00 PM Wagner High School away-team-logo 21-0
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 7:00 PM Watertown Football Stadium away-team-logo 36-14
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 7:00 PM Webster Area Sports Complex away-team-logo 37-6 Bearcat FB and CC Parents Night
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo De Smet 7:00 PM White athletes center away-team-logo 40-0
away-team-logo Dakota Hills vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 7:00 PM Wilmot High School away-team-logo 35-12
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 7:00 PM Winner High School away-team-logo 28-8