Football 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Takini 1:00 PM Crazy Horse School away-team-logo 1-0 FORFEIT
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 2:00 PM Marty Indian School away-team-logo 58-0
away-team-logo Oelrichs vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 3:00 PM Oelrichs Public School away-team-logo 52-0
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 3:00 PM SBA Football Field away-team-logo 62-6
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 4:00 PM Howard Wood Field away-team-logo 48-32 Presidents Bowl
away-team-logo Winnebago, NE vs. away-team-logo Tiospa Zina 5:00 PM Winnebago, NE away-team-logo 34-0
away-team-logo Douglas. WY vs. away-team-logo Belle Fourche 6:00 PM away-team-logo 51-0
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Hot Springs 6:00 PM Bennett County Warrior Field away-team-logo 49-0
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 6:00 PM Ferguson Field away-team-logo 49-14
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo Todd County 6:00 PM Little Wound School away-team-logo 50-6
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Dupree 6:00 PM Newell Football Field away-team-logo 30-18 Newell Parents Night
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Red Cloud 6:00 PM Pine Ridge School Thorpe Stadium away-team-logo 68-14 Pine Ridge Football Field
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:00 PM A.B. Campbell Stadium away-team-logo 33-32
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 7:00 PM Baltic High School away-team-logo 29-8
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 7:00 PM Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 53-12
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 7:00 PM Cardinal Field away-team-logo 20-14 Marv Keimig Feed
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 7:00 PM Clark High School away-team-logo 24-16 CHS Homecoming, NEC Game
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:00 PM Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 36-8
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 7:00 PM Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 43-14
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 7:00 PM Crane-Youngworth Field away-team-logo 58-0
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Lennox 7:00 PM Dakota Valley High School away-team-logo 42-7
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Madison 7:00 PM DakotaDome away-team-logo 37-26 Vermillion Homecoming
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 7:00 PM Dell Rapids High School away-team-logo 42-14
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:00 PM Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 36-20
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 7:00 PM Estelline High School away-team-logo 50-0 Homecoming
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Arlington/Lake Preston 7:00 PM Garretson Athletic Complex away-team-logo 54-8 Homecoming
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 7:00 PM Gorilla Stadium away-team-logo 31-6
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Potter County 7:00 PM Hitchcock away-team-logo 44-38
away-team-logo Howard vs. away-team-logo Chester Area 7:00 PM Howard High School away-team-logo 26-8 Parent's Night
away-team-logo Britton-Hecla vs. away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran 7:00 PM Hugh Schilling Field away-team-logo 42-8 Homecoming
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 7:00 PM Jones County Football Field away-team-logo 42-8 Jones County Homecoming
away-team-logo Lemmon/McIntosh vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 7:00 PM Lemmon Lions Field away-team-logo 30-12 7pm MT
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 7:00 PM Leola School away-team-logo 54-8 Leola Homecoming
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 7:00 PM Mount Vernon away-team-logo 50-0
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 7:00 PM Northwestern High School away-team-logo 48-0
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Douglas 7:00 PM O'Harra Stadium away-team-logo 27-0 Homecoming
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 7:00 PM Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 27-15
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Wall 7:00 PM Philip High School Football Field away-team-logo 48-18
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo Beresford 7:00 PM PHS Athletic Complex away-team-logo 42-9
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 7:00 PM Pirate Sports Complex away-team-logo 60-24
away-team-logo Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central vs. away-team-logo Jim River 7:00 PM Sanborn Central High School away-team-logo 45-6
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Burke 7:00 PM Stan Schmiedt Sports Complex away-team-logo 52-6 Senior Night Football
away-team-logo Sully Buttes vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 7:00 PM Sully Buttes High School away-team-logo 26-14 Homecoming
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Redfield 7:00 PM Swisher Field away-team-logo 30-6 Homecoming
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 7:00 PM Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 15-0 Homecoming
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Canistota/Freeman 7:00 PM Viborg-Hurley High School away-team-logo 46-18
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Miller/Highmore-Harrold 7:00 PM Wagner High School away-team-logo 21-20
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo North Central 7:00 PM Warner High School away-team-logo 47-0
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Brookings 7:00 PM Watertown Football Stadium away-team-logo 16-0
away-team-logo Dakota Hills vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 7:00 PM Waubay School Gym away-team-logo 29-20 Homecoming
away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 7:00 PM Waverly-South Shore High School away-team-logo 56-0
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 7:00 PM White athletes center away-team-logo 46-12
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:00 PM Wilkinson Field away-team-logo 50-0
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 8:00 PM Howard Wood Field away-team-logo 35-28 Presidents Bowl