Football 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE 1:00 PM Takini HS (Hwy 34 E Cherry Creek Rd) away-team-logo 52-0
away-team-logo Winnebago, NE vs. away-team-logo Red Cloud 1:00 PM Winnebago NE away-team-logo 42-14 Winnebago NE
away-team-logo Gayville-Volin vs. away-team-logo Avon 2:00 PM Gayville-Volin High School away-team-logo 36-32
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 2:00 PM Marty Indian School Postponed: Rescheduled
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Centerville 3:00 PM Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 64-18
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 5:00 PM Howard Wood Field away-team-logo 38-34 HOMECOMING
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 5:00 PM O'Harra Stadium away-team-logo 35-6
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 6:00 PM Belle Fourche High School away-team-logo 28-14 7:00 CST
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 6:00 PM Bennett County Warrior Field away-team-logo 34-14 HOMECOMING
away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo Pine Ridge 6:00 PM Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School away-team-logo 50-0 Homecoming
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 6:00 PM Dupree High School away-team-logo 52-0 6pm MT
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Custer 6:00 PM Lyle Hare Stadium away-team-logo 30-0 Homecoming
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 6:00 PM McEneaney Field away-team-logo 21-17
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 6:00 PM McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 64-6
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Douglas 6:00 PM St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 36-0 Homecoming
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 6:00 PM Woodward Field away-team-logo 49-0 Homecoming
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 7:00 PM A.B. Campbell Stadium away-team-logo 34-13 Homecoming, NEC Game
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Lemmon/McIntosh 7:00 PM Ab Penn Field away-team-logo 28-18
away-team-logo Arlington/Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 7:00 PM Arlington High School away-team-logo 44-0 Arlington Homecoming
away-team-logo Beresford vs. away-team-logo Hill City 7:00 PM Beresford High School away-team-logo 55-0
away-team-logo Miller/Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Jim River 7:00 PM Bob Schroeder Field away-team-logo 48-36 Homecoming
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Parkston 7:00 PM Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 46-7 Homecoming
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 7:00 PM Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 17-10 Homecoming
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:00 PM Castlewood Football away-team-logo 33-14
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Canistota/Freeman 7:00 PM Chester Area High School away-team-logo 35-26 Homecoming
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 7:00 PM Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 42-20
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM Crane-Youngworth Field away-team-logo 24-10
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Baltic 7:00 PM Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 41-0 HOMECOMING
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo Faith 7:00 PM Eureka Sports Complex away-team-logo 28-12
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Burke 7:00 PM Fetzner Field - Colome, SD away-team-logo 55-14 Parent's Night
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 7:00 PM Florence School District 14-1 away-team-logo 63-12
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 7:00 PM Frederick Area Football Field away-team-logo 44-14 Frederick Area Homecoming
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 7:00 PM Gettysburg Sports Complex away-team-logo 66-16 Gettysburg Homecoming
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 7:00 PM Groton Area High School away-team-logo 26-9
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 7:00 PM Hanson High School Football Field away-team-logo 67-14 Alexandria, SD Homecoming
away-team-logo Howard vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 7:00 PM Howard High School away-team-logo 47-0 Homecoming
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Wall 7:00 PM Jones County Football Field away-team-logo 55-0
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Philip 7:00 PM Kadoka Area High School away-team-logo 40-18 Homecoming
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 7:00 PM Langford Football Field away-team-logo 50-15 Homecoming Game
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 7:00 PM Lennox Football/Track Complex away-team-logo 21-7 Homecoming
away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 7:00 PM McCook Central School District away-team-logo 26-24
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 7:00 PM Northern State University away-team-logo 46-28
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo White River 7:00 PM Ole Williamson Field away-team-logo 50-36 Homecoming
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 7:00 PM PHS Athletic Complex away-team-logo 36-0
away-team-logo Lyman vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 7:00 PM Presho, South Dakota 57568 201 S. Birch Ave. away-team-logo 52-0 Homecoming -6 MT
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Deuel 7:00 PM Redfield Pheasants Football away-team-logo 18-0 Homecoming
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 7:00 PM Rickeman Field away-team-logo 34-6 JH at 5:00 PM (cancelled)
away-team-logo Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 7:00 PM Sanborn Central High School away-team-logo 30-6
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 7:00 PM Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 29-22 Homecoming
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 7:00 PM Sisseton High School away-team-logo 42-0 Homecoming
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM South Dakota State University away-team-logo 43-14 Homecoming
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Huron 7:00 PM Swisher Field away-team-logo 21-14 Homecoming
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Watertown 7:00 PM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 44-13 HOMECOMING
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 7:00 PM Tiger Stadium away-team-logo 24-22 Homecoming
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Canton 7:00 PM Trojan Field (Dakota State University) away-team-logo 30-14
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 7:00 PM Tulare away-team-logo 60-6 Homecoming
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore 7:00 PM Watertown Football Stadium away-team-logo 51-16 CC & FB Parents' Night
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 7:00 PM West Central High School - Uttecht Stadium away-team-logo 27-13
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 7:00 PM Wilkinson Field away-team-logo 44-0 HOMECOMING
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Wagner 7:00 PM Winner High School away-team-logo 57-6 Warriors Homecoming Game
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 7:00 PM Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 33-12
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Garretson 7:30 PM Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 35-14
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 8:15 PM O'Harra Stadium away-team-logo 38-21 Rushmore Bowl