Football 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Lower Brule vs. away-team-logo McLaughlin 2:00 PM Lower Brule High School away-team-logo 30-22
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Winnebago, NE 2:00 PM Pine Ridge School Thorpe Stadium away-team-logo 62-12
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Jones County 2:00 PM SBA Football Field away-team-logo 45-22 Homecoming
away-team-logo Canistota/Freeman vs. away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda 3:00 PM Freeman High School away-team-logo 50-0
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Potter County 3:00 PM Langford Football Field away-team-logo 50-12
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 5:00 PM Howard Wood Field away-team-logo 49-21 Homecoming
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 5:00 PM O'Harra Stadium away-team-logo 49-25 Homecoming
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Crazy Horse 5:00 PM Tiospa Zina Tribal School away-team-logo 50-6
away-team-logo Custer vs. away-team-logo Hot Springs 6:00 PM Custer Football Field away-team-logo 34-0
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 6:00 PM Douglas High School away-team-logo 63-6 HOMECOMING
away-team-logo Gayville-Volin vs. away-team-logo Centerville 6:00 PM Gayville-Volin High School away-team-logo 57-22 Senior Night
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Lyman 6:00 PM Kadoka Area High School away-team-logo 36-16 Sports Complex
away-team-logo Lemmon/McIntosh vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 6:00 PM Lemmon Lions Field away-team-logo 27-8 Lemmon Homecoming
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 6:00 PM Lyle Hare Stadium away-team-logo 22-21 Senior Night for Golf, XC, Tennis
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Faith 6:00 PM Newell Football Field away-team-logo 62-34 Newell Homecoming
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo Harding County 6:00 PM Timber Lake Doug Kraft Field away-team-logo 42-6 6pm MT---TL Senior Night@5:45
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Belle Fourche 6:00 PM Woodle Field away-team-logo 45-21
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 6:30 PM Ranger Field away-team-logo 58-28
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 7:00 AM Tulare away-team-logo 50-18
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Burke 7:00 PM Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 28-27
away-team-logo Jim River vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 7:00 PM Baker Field away-team-logo 28-26 Homecoming at Scotland
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:00 PM Baltic High School away-team-logo 54-8 Homecoming
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 7:00 PM Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 25-22
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan vs. away-team-logo Beresford 7:00 PM Bridgewater away-team-logo 23-7 Homecoming
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Canton 7:00 PM Canton High School away-team-logo 6-0
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Arlington/Lake Preston 7:00 PM Castlewood Schools away-team-logo 14-6
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Hanson 7:00 PM Chester Area High School away-team-logo 22-20
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Milbank 7:00 PM Dakota Valley High School away-team-logo 36-13
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 7:00 PM Dell Rapids High School away-team-logo 33-28
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area 7:00 PM Eureka Sports Complex away-team-logo 44-0
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Parker 7:00 PM Flandreau High School away-team-logo 41-6
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 7:00 PM Garry Cunningham Sports Complex away-team-logo 20-6
away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 7:00 PM Herreid Independent School District away-team-logo 56-6 Homecoming - Herreid
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Huron 7:00 PM Hollister Football Field away-team-logo 61-7 Homecoming
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Yankton 7:00 PM Joe Quintal Field away-team-logo 45-0 Homecoming
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. away-team-logo Miller/Highmore-Harrold 7:00 PM Lake Andes away-team-logo 31-18 LA Homecoming
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran 7:00 PM Northwestern High School away-team-logo 12-8 Northwestern Homecoming
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 7:00 PM Oldham-Ramona School away-team-logo 57-8 JH at 4:30 PM, Homecoming
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 7:00 PM Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 35-7
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 7:00 PM Philip High School Football Field away-team-logo 34-28 Homecoming/Parents Night
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Colome 7:00 PM Pirate Sports Complex away-team-logo 50-14
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 7:00 PM Platte-Geddes Athletic Complex away-team-logo 28-0
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 7:00 PM Redfield Pheasants Football away-team-logo 28-14
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Lennox 7:00 PM Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 28-12
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 7:00 PM Sioux Valley Public School away-team-logo 34-28
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Marty 7:00 PM Stephan away-team-logo 66-12
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Deuel 7:00 PM Swisher Field away-team-logo 19-18 Senior Night
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Madison 7:00 PM Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 40-0
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 7:00 PM Warner High School away-team-logo 25-14 Warner Homecoming
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 7:00 PM Watertown Football Stadium away-team-logo 30-0 Homecoming
away-team-logo Dakota Hills vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 7:00 PM Waubay School Gym away-team-logo 35-0
away-team-logo Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central vs. away-team-logo Winner 7:00 PM Wessington Springs High School away-team-logo 32-0
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Gregory 7:00 PM Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 28-10
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo White River 7:30 PM Wall High School away-team-logo 57-0 Parents Night
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 8:00 PM O'Harra Stadium away-team-logo 61-3