Football 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 1:00 PM Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School away-team-logo 58-8
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Todd County 1:00 PM Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 26-24
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 2:00 PM Fetzner Field - Colome, SD away-team-logo 58-8
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo McLaughlin 2:00 PM Marty Indian School away-team-logo 66-16 Homecoming Game
away-team-logo St. Francis Indian vs. away-team-logo Winnebago, NE 2:00 PM Winnbgo Neb. away-team-logo 54-0
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo North Central 2:30 PM Garry Cunningham Sports Complex away-team-logo 50-14
away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE vs. away-team-logo Tiospa Zina 5:00 PM Macy, NE away-team-logo 66-12
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 6:00 PM Douglas High School away-team-logo 24-6
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Custer 6:00 PM Ferguson Field away-team-logo 26-6 Homecoming
away-team-logo Harrisburg vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Central 6:00 PM Harrisburg High School away-team-logo 62-12
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 6:00 PM Howard Wood Field away-team-logo 40-27
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 6:00 PM McEneaney Field away-team-logo 62-14
away-team-logo Lyman vs. away-team-logo Philip 6:00 PM Presho, South Dakota 57568 201 S. Birch Ave. away-team-logo 50-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Belle Fourche 6:00 PM St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 35-13 Cancer Awareness Night
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 6:00 PM Watertown Football Stadium away-team-logo 48-23 Homecoming/Senior Night
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Newell 7:00 PM Ab Penn Field away-team-logo 66-14
away-team-logo Arlington/Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 7:00 PM Arlington High School away-team-logo 44-18 Parents Night
away-team-logo Beresford vs. away-team-logo Baltic 7:00 PM Beresford High School away-team-logo 28-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Canistota/Freeman vs. away-team-logo Hanson 7:00 PM Canistota School District 43-1 away-team-logo 32-24
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 7:00 PM Cardinal Field away-team-logo 42-0 Parent's Night
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 7:00 PM Carl Fuhr Field away-team-logo 48-13 SENIOR NIGHT
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Avon 7:00 PM Centerville School away-team-logo 76-42 Homecoming
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Canton 7:00 PM Chamberlain High School away-team-logo 35-7 Home Coming
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 7:00 PM Clark High School away-team-logo 20-19 NEC Game
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 7:00 PM Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 52-20
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 7:00 PM Crane-Youngworth Field away-team-logo 48-7 Game Time is CST
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 7:00 PM Dakota Valley High School away-team-logo 21-20
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:00 PM DakotaDome away-team-logo 28-26
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 7:00 PM Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 38-21
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 7:00 PM Elkton Athletic Complex away-team-logo 34-20 Senior Night
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 7:00 PM Faith School District 46-2 away-team-logo 52-0 Faith-Homecoming
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 7:00 PM Flandreau High School away-team-logo 48-14 Parents' Night
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Howard 7:00 PM Garretson Athletic Complex away-team-logo 42-35
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 7:00 PM Gorilla Stadium away-team-logo 28-8 Homecoming
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 7:00 PM Hamlin Football and Track Complex away-team-logo 28-20
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Watertown 7:00 PM Hollister Football Field away-team-logo 52-42
away-team-logo Britton-Hecla vs. away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore 7:00 PM Hugh Schilling Field away-team-logo 62-7
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Chester Area 7:00 PM Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 42-14 Senior Night
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 7:00 PM Joe Quintal Field away-team-logo 54-0
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 7:00 PM Leola School away-team-logo 62-20 Senior Night
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 7:00 PM New Underwood School District away-team-logo 30-14
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 7:00 PM Ole Williamson Field away-team-logo 56-6
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:00 PM PHS Athletic Complex away-team-logo 44-7
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 7:00 PM Stephan away-team-logo 56-14
away-team-logo Sully Buttes vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 7:00 PM Sully Buttes High School away-team-logo 22-8 Senior Night
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 7:00 PM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 42-20
away-team-logo Huron vs. away-team-logo Brookings 7:00 PM Tiger Stadium away-team-logo 42-14
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Dakota Hills 7:00 PM Tiger Stadium away-team-logo 57-7
away-team-logo Jim River vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 7:00 PM Tripp-Delmont School District away-team-logo 52-27 TD Homecoming TDA Senior Night
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 7:00 PM Trojan Field (Dakota State University) away-team-logo 35-7
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 7:00 PM Viborg-Hurley High School away-team-logo 24-18 Homecoming
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 7:00 PM Warner High School away-team-logo 44-0
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Milbank 7:00 PM Webster Area Sports Complex away-team-logo 41-3
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Jones County 7:00 PM White River High School away-team-logo 50-0
away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo Potter County 7:30 PM Herreid Independent School District away-team-logo 56-20 Senior Night