Football 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Marty 1:00 PM Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 85-6 Parent Day and Homecoming
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 2:00 PM Baltic High School away-team-logo 54-0
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 2:00 PM Gettysburg Sports Complex away-team-logo 50-0 Parents' Recognition
away-team-logo Lower Brule vs. away-team-logo Todd County 2:00 PM Lower Brule High School Postponed: Parents Night
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 2:00 PM Platte-Geddes Athletic Complex away-team-logo 20-7
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 5:00 PM Tiospa Zina Tribal School away-team-logo 1-0 FORFEIT
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Custer 6:00 PM Bennett County Warrior Field away-team-logo 24-6 Parents Night - Pink Party
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo Harding County 6:00 PM Faith School District 46-2 away-team-logo 56-0
away-team-logo Harrisburg vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 6:00 PM Harrisburg High School away-team-logo 42-24
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 6:00 PM Howard Wood Field away-team-logo 49-21
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 6:00 PM Lyle Hare Stadium away-team-logo 45-12 Senior Night
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Huron 6:00 PM McEneaney Field away-team-logo 46-0
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 6:00 PM O'Harra Stadium away-team-logo 45-0
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 6:00 PM Philip High School Football Field away-team-logo 56-0
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 6:00 PM Rapid City Christian School away-team-logo 55-0 HOMECOMING
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 6:00 PM Toldstedt Field away-team-logo 40-34 Senior Night
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 6:00 PM Woodward Field away-team-logo 35-0 "PARENT NIGHT"
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6:30 PM Ranger Field away-team-logo 66-6 Senior Night
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Redfield 7:00 PM A.B. Campbell Stadium away-team-logo 27-15
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Colome 7:00 PM Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 56-8
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Gregory 7:00 PM Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 42-12
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 7:00 PM Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 40-20
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:00 PM Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 44-22
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Centerville 7:00 PM Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 42-12
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 7:00 PM DakotaDome away-team-logo 20-13 Senior Night
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 7:00 PM Dell Rapids High School away-team-logo 49-16 Senior Recog & Homecoming
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Douglas 7:00 PM Douglas High School away-team-logo 20-13
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Parker 7:00 PM Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 50-0
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Arlington/Lake Preston 7:00 PM Estelline High School away-team-logo 50-29 Senior Night
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Chester Area 7:00 PM Garretson Athletic Complex away-team-logo 63-14
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Warner 7:00 PM Hamlin Football and Track Complex away-team-logo 35-24
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Howard 7:00 PM Hanson High School Football Field away-team-logo 26-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo North Central 7:00 PM Ipswich Athletic Complex away-team-logo 54-0
away-team-logo Jim River vs. away-team-logo Wagner 7:00 PM Jim Woehl Athletic Complex/Johnny Woehl Field--Menno, SD away-team-logo 28-16 Senior Night
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Lyman 7:00 PM Jones County Football Field away-team-logo 54-0 JC Parents Night
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 7:00 PM Lennox Football/Track Complex away-team-logo 38-0
away-team-logo Winnebago, NE vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE 7:00 PM Macy, NE away-team-logo 58-6
away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 7:00 PM McCook Central School District away-team-logo 41-18 Senior Night
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 7:00 PM Mount Vernon away-team-logo 6-0
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Wall 7:00 PM New Underwood School District away-team-logo 42-8 Parents Night
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 7:00 PM Oldham-Ramona School away-team-logo 32-18 No junior high game.
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Dupree 7:00 PM Ole Williamson Field away-team-logo 50-0 SENIOR NIGHT
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 7:00 PM Pirate Sports Complex away-team-logo 30-28
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo De Smet 7:00 PM Rickeman Field away-team-logo 34-16 Homecoming, Senior Night
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Canton 7:00 PM Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 41-22
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Beresford 7:00 PM Sioux Valley Public School away-team-logo 24-0
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 7:00 PM Sisseton High School away-team-logo 60-6 Senior/Parents Night
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo Yankton 7:00 PM South Dakota State University away-team-logo 35-20 Senior Night/Youth Football Night
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM Swisher Field away-team-logo 52-35
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda 7:00 PM Viborg-Hurley High School away-team-logo 22-20 Senior Parent's Night
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM Watertown Football Stadium away-team-logo 27-13
away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 7:00 PM Waverly-South Shore High School away-team-logo 26-7
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 7:00 PM White River High School away-team-logo 64-36
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Deuel 7:00 PM Willow Lake away-team-logo 36-34 WL Homecoming, NEC Game
away-team-logo Dakota Hills vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 7:00 PM Wilmot High School away-team-logo 32-7 Homecoming in Wilmot
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Parkston 7:00 PM Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 66-40
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 8:15 PM O'Harra Stadium away-team-logo 29-22 Senior Night - O'Harra Stadium