Football 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 5:00 PM Howard Wood Field away-team-logo 49-6
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 5:00 PM Swisher Field away-team-logo 41-14
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 5:30 PM Kadoka Area High School away-team-logo 42-20 Class 9A - State First Round
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo North Central 5:30 PM Wall High School away-team-logo 56-6 Class 9A - State First Round
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 6:00 PM Ab Penn Field away-team-logo 26-12 Class 9B - State First Round
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 6:00 PM Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 34-0 Class 9B - State First Round
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 6:00 PM Belle Fourche High School away-team-logo 28-21 Senior | Pink Night
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan vs. away-team-logo Hot Springs 6:00 PM Bridgewater away-team-logo 48-6 Class 11B - State First Round
away-team-logo Custer vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 6:00 PM Custer Football Field away-team-logo 29-26 Senior Night
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 6:00 PM Douglas High School away-team-logo 40-13
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 6:00 PM Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 56-28 Class 11B - State First Round
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 6:00 PM Gayville-Volin High School away-team-logo 36-14 Class 9B - State First Round
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Brookings 6:00 PM Hollister Football Field away-team-logo 21-14
away-team-logo Howard vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 6:00 PM Howard High School away-team-logo 40-6 Class 9A - State First Round
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Beresford 6:00 PM Mount Vernon away-team-logo 27-24 Class 11B - State First Round
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 6:00 PM O'Harra Stadium away-team-logo 49-0
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 6:00 PM St. Mary (Rickeman Field) away-team-logo 40-0 Class 9B - State First Round
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area 6:00 PM Timber Lake Doug Kraft Field away-team-logo 14-8 Class 9AA - State First Round
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Yankton 6:00 PM Watertown Football Stadium away-team-logo 20-13
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 6:00 PM Winner High School away-team-logo 60-0 Class 11B - State First Round
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 7:00 PM Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 43-14 Senior Night
away-team-logo Canton vs. away-team-logo Lennox 7:00 PM Canton High School away-team-logo 43-28 Black & Blue Bowl
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 7:00 PM Chester Area High School away-team-logo 35-12 Class 9AA - State First Round
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 7:00 PM DakotaDome away-team-logo 34-6
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Canistota/Freeman 7:00 PM Florence School District 14-1 away-team-logo 22-20 Class 9AA - State First Round
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Colome 7:00 PM Garry Cunningham Sports Complex away-team-logo 52-0 Class 9B - State First Round
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Jones County 7:00 PM Gettysburg Sports Complex away-team-logo 52-6 Class 9B - State First Round
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Burke 7:00 PM Gorilla Stadium away-team-logo 34-6 Class 9A - State First Round
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Wagner 7:00 PM Groton Area High School away-team-logo 28-21 Class 11B - State First Round
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Garretson 7:00 PM Hamlin Football and Track Complex away-team-logo 28-7 Class 9AA - State First Round
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:00 PM Hanson High School Football Field away-team-logo 70-22 Class 9AA - State First Round
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Lemmon/McIntosh 7:00 PM Ipswich Athletic Complex away-team-logo 36-0 Class 9AA - State First Round
away-team-logo Lyman vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 7:00 PM Lyman High School away-team-logo 30-0 Class 9AA - State First Round
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 7:00 PM Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 20-15 Class 9AA - State First Round
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 7:00 PM Pirate Sports Complex away-team-logo 64-14 Class 9B - State First Round
away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 7:00 PM Selby Area High School away-team-logo 50-6 Class 9A - State First Round
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Deuel 7:00 PM Sioux Valley Public School away-team-logo 54-20 Class 11B - State First Round
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Milbank 7:00 PM Sisseton High School away-team-logo 42-0
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:00 PM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 27-13 Senior Night
away-team-logo Huron vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM Tiger Stadium away-team-logo 21-20 Senior Night
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 7:00 PM Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 43-6 Senior/Parent Night
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 7:00 PM Trojan Field (Dakota State University) away-team-logo 40-12
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Faith 7:00 PM Tulare away-team-logo 38-0 Class 9B - State First Round
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Philip 7:00 PM Warner High School away-team-logo 54-0 Class 9A - State First Round
away-team-logo Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:00 PM Wessington Springs Football Field and Track away-team-logo 9-6 Class 11B - State First Round
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 7:00 PM Wilkinson Field away-team-logo 62-12 Class 9A - State First Round
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 7:00 PM Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 50-0 Class 9A - State First Round
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 8:00 PM Howard Wood Field away-team-logo 34-24
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Redfield 8:00 PM Swisher Field away-team-logo 14-6 Class 11B - State First Round