Football 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 3:30 PM CT McEneaney Field away-team-logo 18-14
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 3:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 36-12
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 4:00 PM CT
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo De Smet 4:00 PM CT Castlewood Football @ Castlewood
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 4:00 PM CT Chamberlain High School
away-team-logo Jim River vs. away-team-logo Beresford 4:00 PM CT Jim Woehl Athletic Complex/Johnny Woehl Field--Menno, SD away-team-logo 20-0
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Lennox 4:00 PM CT Lennox Football/Track Complex away-team-logo 22-0
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Canton 4:00 PM CT MHS/MMS Lower Level Football Field JV at 4:00/9th Grade to Follow
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Gregory 4:00 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 0-0 JH/JV Football Game (Home) vs. Gregory. JH 4 p.m. JV 5 p.m. - FORFEIT - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 4:00 PM CT Tea Area High School away-team-logo 20-0
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 4:00 PM CT West Central High School - Uttecht Stadium away-team-logo 42-22
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Watertown 4:15 PM CT Howard Wood Field away-team-logo 40-21
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Yankton 4:15 PM CT Joe Quintal Field away-team-logo 28-7
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Deuel 4:30 PM CT Flandreau High School
CXL

Cancelled

away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 4:30 PM CT Hollister Football Field
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 4:30 PM CT PHS Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Huron vs. away-team-logo Brookings 4:30 PM CT Tiger Stadium
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Winner 4:30 PM CT Wagner High School away-team-logo 16-6
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Douglas 4:30 PM MT Woodle Field
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo De Smet 5:00 PM CT Castlewood Football @ Castlewood
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 5:00 PM CT Elkton High School
away-team-logo Howard vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 5:00 PM CT Howard High School
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 5:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 14-0
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 5:00 PM CT Winner High School
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 6:00 PM MT Sioux Park Complex away-team-logo 36-0