Aberdeen Christian Knights

Scores
Aberdeen Roncalli L 44-34
Wall W 60-56
De Smet L 52-44
Centerville W 46-35
Warner W 49-44
News
No recent news
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
53
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (1-0)
38
Potter County
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 14 11 12 53
7 12 10 9 38
Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

1:00 JH / 2:15 JV / 3:30 Varsity Girls / 5:00 Varsity Boys

53
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (2-0)
44
James Valley Christian
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 9 18 10 53
14 14 6 10 44
James Valley Christian School
Tuesday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

23
Warner
Varsity (0-2)
47
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 23
0 0 0 0 47
Aberdeen Christian School
Thursday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Girls begins at 4:00 (Doubleheader)

35
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (4-0)
26
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
6 9 8 12 35
7 4 10 5 26
Leola School
Monday, Jan 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed: DH - 4 pm JV Girls, 5:15 JV Boys, 6:30 V girls, 8:00 V boys

30
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (1-3)
49
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 30
0 0 0 0 49
Aberdeen Christian School
Thursday, Jan 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
34
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (6-0)
33
Oakes, ND
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
34 0 0 0 34
33 0 0 0 33
Oakes, ND
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (7-0)
38
Groton Area
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 38
Groton Area High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
39
Wakpala
Varsity (4-5)
61
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 39
0 0 0 0 61
Aberdeen Christian School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Faulkton Area
Varsity (5-5)
41
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 37
0 0 0 0 41
Aberdeen Christian School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
25
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (5-7)
52
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 25
0 0 0 0 52
Aberdeen Christian School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

36
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (10-1)
54
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 36
0 0 0 0 54
Selby Area High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
51
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (11-1)
33
Wilmot
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
51 0 0 0 51
33 0 0 0 33
Wilmot High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
40
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (11-2)
50
Arlington
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 50
Arlington High School
Tuesday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

65
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (12-2)
32
North Central
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 20 13 14 65
10 5 10 7 32
Edmunds Central High School
Thursday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

doubleheader

33
Northwestern
Varsity (4-9)
55
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 33
0 0 0 0 55
Aberdeen Christian School
Friday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Rescheduled from 1-4-22

28
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-13)
62
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (14-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 28
0 0 0 0 62
Aberdeen Christian School
Tuesday, Feb 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

58
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (15-2)
24
Ipswich
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 58
0 0 0 0 24
Ipswich Public School District
Friday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DWU Culver's Classic

40
Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (0-0)
48
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (16-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 48
McCook Central School District
Tuesday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

61
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (17-2)
25
Langford Area
Varsity (6-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
0 0 0 0 25
Langford High School
Thursday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader 4:00 JV Girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Girls Varsity 8:00 Boys Varsity

58
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (19-1)
37
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (17-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 58
0 0 0 0 37
Aberdeen Christian School
Thursday, Feb 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal

18
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (9-12)
50
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (18-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 18
0 0 0 0 50
Aberdeen Christian School
Saturday, Feb 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 1 Semifinal

44
Warner
Varsity (12-10)
49
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (19-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 44
0 0 0 0 49
Webster Area High School
Thursday, Mar 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - SoDak 16

46
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (20-3)
35
Centerville
Varsity (20-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 46
0 0 0 0 35
Corn Palace
Thursday, Mar 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - State Quarterfinal

44
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (20-4)
52
De Smet
Varsity (23-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 8 8 15 44
10 8 15 19 52
Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Mar 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - State Consolation Semifinal

60
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (21-4)
56
Wall
Varsity (21-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 15 19 11 60
5 12 17 22 56
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Mar 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - State Consolation Championship

34
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (21-5)
44
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (24-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 7 8 10 34
ABR 8 10 19 7 44
Watertown Civic Arena
Scores
Aberdeen Roncalli L 44-34
Wall W 60-56
De Smet L 52-44
Centerville W 46-35
Warner W 49-44
News
No recent news
News
No recent news