Aberdeen Christian Knights

Aberdeen Christian Girls Basketball
    • Conference: 6-0
    • Class: 19-5
    • Opponent: 272-219
    • Home: 6-1
    • Away: 8-2
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 11-5
    • vs .500 : 10-0
    • PF: 49.1
    • PA: 36.9
    • PD: +12.2
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
12/9/2021 @ team-logo Potter County #143 W 53-38 Gettysburg North Gym
12/11/2021 @ team-logo James Valley Christian #96 W 53-44 James Valley Christian School 1:00 JH / 2:15 JV / 3:30 Varsity Girls / 5:00 Varsity Boys
12/14/2021 vs team-logo Warner #135 W 47-23 Aberdeen Christian School Double Header
12/16/2021 @ team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #187 W 35-26 Leola School JV Girls begins at 4:00 (Doubleheader)
1/3/2022 vs team-logo Britton-Hecla #150 W 49-30 Aberdeen Christian School Postponed: DH - 4 pm JV Girls, 5:15 JV Boys, 6:30 V girls, 8:00 V boys
1/6/2022 vs team-logo Oakes, ND #112 W 34-33 Oakes, ND
1/11/2022 @ team-logo Groton Area #110 W 55-38 Groton Area High School
1/13/2022 vs team-logo Wakpala #193 W 61-39 Aberdeen Christian School
1/18/2022 vs team-logo Faulkton Area #129 W 41-37 Aberdeen Christian School
1/20/2022 vs team-logo Waubay/Summit #183 W 52-25 Aberdeen Christian School
1/25/2022 @ team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #95 L 36-54 Selby Area High School Double Header
1/28/2022 @ team-logo Wilmot #196 W 51-33 Wilmot High School
1/29/2022 @ team-logo Arlington #62 L 40-50 Arlington High School
2/1/2022 @ team-logo North Central #210 W 65-32 Edmunds Central High School Doubleheader
2/3/2022 vs team-logo Northwestern #177 W 55-33 Aberdeen Christian School doubleheader
2/4/2022 vs team-logo Iroquois/Doland #204 W 62-28 Aberdeen Christian School Rescheduled from 1-4-22
2/8/2022 @ team-logo Ipswich #197 W 58-24 Ipswich Public School District Double Header
2/11/2022 vs team-logo Corsica-Stickney #19 W 48-40 McCook Central School District DWU Culver's Classic
2/15/2022 @ team-logo Langford Area #198 W 61-25 Langford High School Double Header
2/17/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli #10 L 37-58 Aberdeen Christian School Doubleheader 4:00 JV Girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Girls Varsity 8:00 Boys Varsity
2/24/2022 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #187 W 50-18 Aberdeen Christian School Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
2/26/2022 vs team-logo Warner #135 W 49-44 Webster Area High School Class B - Region 1 Semifinal
3/3/2022 vs team-logo Centerville #31 W 46-35 Corn Palace Class B - SoDak 16
3/10/2022 vs team-logo De Smet #17 L 44-52 Watertown Civic Arena Class B - State Quarterfinal
3/11/2022 vs team-logo Wall #43 W 60-56 Watertown Civic Arena Class B - State Consolation Semifinal
3/12/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli #10 L 34-44 Watertown Civic Arena Class B - State Consolation Championship