Baltic Lady Bulldogs

Scores
Sioux Falls Christian L 71-40
Flandreau L 63-31
Alcester-Hudson W 37-34
Dell Rapids St. Mary L 66-61
Colman-Egan L 49-44
News
No recent news
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
Baltic
Varsity (0-1)
53
Garretson
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 36
0 0 0 0 53
Garretson High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
West Central
Varsity (1-0)
31
Baltic
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 17 14 12 57
7 0 11 13 31
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
Baltic
Varsity (0-3)
46
Parker
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 18 32 44 44
17 26 32 46 46
Parker High School
Saturday, Dec 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
Castlewood
Varsity (2-1)
28
Baltic
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 62
0 0 0 0 28
Colman-Egan Area School
Monday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

40
Baltic
Varsity (0-5)
49
Beresford
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 49
Beresford High School
Wednesday, Dec 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

(DH) Make up from 12/16/2021

59
Sioux Valley
Varsity (4-0)
48
Baltic
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 59
0 0 0 0 48
Baltic High School
Monday, Jan 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
66
Baltic
Varsity (1-7)
52
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 66
0 0 0 0 52
Elkton High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
34
Baltic
Varsity (1-7)
51
Tri-Valley
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 8 3 15 34
12 7 17 15 51
Tri-Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH; jv starts at 4pm

66
Baltic
Varsity (1-8)
68
Chester Area
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
11 17 14 16 8 66
12 13 23 10 10 68
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
Baltic
Varsity (2-8)
50
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
0 0 0 0 50
Baltic High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

56
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (11-2)
54
Baltic
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 17 16 11 56
15 11 13 15 54
Baltic High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Big East Tournament

65
Sioux Valley
Varsity (8-3)
46
Baltic
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 65
0 0 0 0 46
Chester Area High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Big East Conference Tournament

64
Baltic
Varsity (0-0)
69
Chester Area
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 69
Chester Area High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Big East Conference Tournament

41
Parker
Varsity (1-14)
49
Baltic
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 49
Baltic High School
Monday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Dell Rapids
Varsity (2-14)
39
Baltic
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
0 0 0 0 0 35
0 0 0 0 0 39
Baltic High School
Thursday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
40
Lennox
Varsity (8-7)
28
Baltic
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LEN 0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 28
Baltic High School
Monday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

44
Baltic
Varsity (4-13)
49
Colman-Egan
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 10 13 10 44
4 15 13 17 49
Colman-Egan Area School
Tuesday, Feb 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
66
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (10-7)
61
Baltic
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 66
0 0 0 0 61
Baltic High School
Thursday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

34
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (5-13)
37
Baltic
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 34
0 0 0 0 37
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

31
Baltic
Varsity (5-15)
63
Flandreau
Varsity (16-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 31
0 0 0 0 63
Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

40
Baltic
Varsity (5-16)
71
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (18-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 71
Sioux Falls Christian School
Scores
Sioux Falls Christian L 71-40
Flandreau L 63-31
Alcester-Hudson W 37-34
Dell Rapids St. Mary L 66-61
Colman-Egan L 49-44
News
No recent news
News
No recent news