North Central Thunder

Scores
Sully Buttes L 67-43
Ipswich W 31-20
Sunshine Bible Academy W 36-25
Leola/Frederick Area L 36-20
Timber Lake L 49-33
News
No recent news
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Parents Night

20
North Central
Varsity (0-1)
63
Sully Buttes
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
4 2 10 4 20
28 15 16 4 63
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

17
McIntosh
Varsity (0-2)
49
North Central
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
1 5 10 1 17
13 14 15 9 49
Bowdle Public School
Tuesday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

35
North Central
Varsity (2-1)
30
Ipswich
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 9 6 9 35
9 7 8 6 30
Ipswich Public School District
Monday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
North Central
Varsity (2-2)
52
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
14 7 10 15 4 50
7 17 6 14 8 52
Friday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

64
Warner
Varsity (4-4)
31
North Central
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 31
Edmunds Central High School
Saturday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

63
Faulkton Area
Varsity (5-3)
16
North Central
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 19 26 6 63
5 7 0 4 16
Bowdle Public School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Girls begins at 4:00 (Doubleheader)

35
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (3-4)
29
North Central
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 5 3 17 35
9 7 11 2 29
Eureka High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

44
Ipswich
Varsity (4-6)
41
North Central
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 44
0 0 0 0 41
Edmunds Central High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (6-3)
22
North Central
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 21 19 8 62
4 12 2 4 22
Bowdle Public School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

36
North Central
Varsity (2-8)
41
Langford Area
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 36
0 0 0 0 41
Langford High School
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
40
South Border, ND
Varsity (0-3)
56
North Central
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 4 11 6 40
14 16 14 12 56
Eureka High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader @ Hoven

30
North Central
Varsity (3-9)
61
Potter County
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 30
0 0 0 0 61
Hoven High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

34
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
Varsity (2-3)
36
North Central
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 3 12 11 34
6 13 9 8 36
Eureka High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV starts at 1:00pm with Varsity to follow

44
North Central
Varsity (0-0)
53
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 10 7 13 44
12 12 18 11 53
Great Plains Lutheran HS
Tuesday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

65
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (12-2)
32
North Central
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 20 13 14 65
10 5 10 7 32
Edmunds Central High School
Saturday, Feb 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Highmore Classic

67
Lower Brule
Varsity (9-7)
44
North Central
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 17 27 8 67
11 13 7 13 44
Highmore High School
Friday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

54
North Central
Varsity (4-13)
61
Northwestern
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 14 14 16 54
20 15 13 9 61
Northwestern High School
Monday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

33
North Central
Varsity (4-14)
49
Timber Lake
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 33
0 0 0 0 49
Timber Lake School New Gym
Thursday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Game begins at 6:30

36
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (9-11)
20
North Central
Varsity (4-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
3 12 13 8 36
4 3 6 7 20
Eureka High School
Friday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Quad - Parents' Night - JV @ 4:00 pm

36
North Central
Varsity (5-15)
25
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-19)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 9 10 5 36
6 5 6 8 25
SBA Event Center
Wednesday, Feb 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 First Round

31
North Central
Varsity (6-15)
20
Ipswich
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
6 7 9 15 31
2 1 9 11 20
Ipswich Public School District
Thursday, Feb 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal

43
North Central
Varsity (6-16)
67
Sully Buttes
Varsity (17-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 67
Sully Buttes High School
Scores
Sully Buttes L 67-43
Ipswich W 31-20
Sunshine Bible Academy W 36-25
Leola/Frederick Area L 36-20
Timber Lake L 49-33
News
No recent news
News
No recent news