Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo McIntosh 1:00 PM CT Bowdle Public School away-team-logo 49-17 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold 1:00 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium away-team-logo 47-31 Double Header
away-team-logo Lyman vs. away-team-logo Potter County 1:00 PM CT Lyman High School away-team-logo 46-43 3- 6 min quarter JV Game, Varsity to follow on Rolling Schedule
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Warner 1:00 PM CT Webster Armory away-team-logo 54-39 Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Nebraska Lutheran, NE 11:30 AM CT Martin Luther College away-team-logo 62-56 MLC Tournament
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Garretson 2:00 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 67-54 DH; Parents' Night; jv girls start at 12:30pm; jh girls start at 9am
away-team-logo James Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 2:00 PM CT James Valley Christian School away-team-logo 53-44 1:00 JH / 2:15 JV / 3:30 Varsity Girls / 5:00 Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Central 2:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 74-33
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 2:00 PM MT Dupree High School away-team-logo 42-25 JV/Varsity Double Header
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Wall 2:00 PM MT Edgemont away-team-logo 53-41 Double Header JV Girls @2:00
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 2:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium away-team-logo 47-18 Double Header: JV/V (JV Girls Start at 2:00 followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys)
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 3:00 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 35-29
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Centerville 3:00 PM CT Estelline High School away-team-logo 53-30 1 pm JV Girls
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Ponca, NE 3:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 57-50
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Lennox 3:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 59-36 DH
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 3:00 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 50-39 Senior Night/Parents Night
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 3:00 PM CT SBA Event Center away-team-logo 63-10 Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 1:45 pm
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 3:00 PM CT Tulare away-team-logo 53-35
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Faith 3:00 PM MT Kadoka Area High School away-team-logo 42-31 Double Header
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Bison 3:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium away-team-logo 62-31 Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Freeman 3:15 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School away-team-logo 57-37
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area 3:30 PM CT Frederick Area School District away-team-logo 41-27 JV Girls begins at 1:00 (Doubleheader)
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 3:30 PM CT Madison High School Gym away-team-logo 44-32 B/G Double Header starting at 1:00.
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 3:45 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 39-28 DH game, JV girls at 2:00
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Colome 4:00 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 76-12 GBB/BBB DH JVs play at 3:00
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 4:00 PM CT White River Barnhart Gymnasium away-team-logo 59-28
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Takini 4:00 PM MT Crazy Horse School away-team-logo 47-35 Double Header
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Douglas 4:00 PM MT Rapid City Christian School away-team-logo 77-45
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Ethan 4:15 PM CT Hanson High School away-team-logo 54-49 3:00pm JV
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Wagner 4:15 PM CT Winner High School away-team-logo 41-34 JV's at 3:00; Girls 4:15; Boys 5:30
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Thunder Basin, WY 4:30 PM Gillette, WY away-team-logo 46-28 Gillette Tournament vs. Thunder Basin
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 4:30 PM CT Sisseton High School away-team-logo 76-48
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Alliance, NE 4:30 PM MT Case Auditorium away-team-logo 44-34 JV @ 3:00
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Huron 5:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 50-26 Double Header
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 5:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School away-team-logo 56-40 JV/FR at 11:00AM; Soph. at 2:00PM
away-team-logo Miller vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 5:30 PM CT Miller Armory away-team-logo 53-29 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 5:30 PM CT Sioux Valley Public School away-team-logo 70-29 DH
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo De Smet 6:00 PM CT Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 37-29 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 6:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 58-49
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room away-team-logo 46-37 DH
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Hill City 7:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 49-24 C- 1:30, JV- 4:30, V- 7:30