Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 11:00 AM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument vs, Todd County JV - Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Lower Brule vs. away-team-logo Pine Ridge 11:00 AM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 52-39 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Crow Creek 11:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 59-47 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa vs. away-team-logo Santee, NE 2:00 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 51-31 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Todd County 2:00 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 57-29 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Lakota Tech vs. away-team-logo Dupree 2:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 63-33 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Parker 4:00 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 52-27
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 4:00 PM CT Groton Area High School away-team-logo 52-22 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Wessington Springs 4:00 PM CT Hitchcock away-team-logo 41-29 Double Header
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Deuel 4:00 PM CT Webster Armory away-team-logo 40-29 Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Mitchell Christian 4:00 PM CT White Lake School away-team-logo 61-33 Double Header JV 4:00 PM
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 4:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium away-team-logo 62-48 Double Header
away-team-logo Oelrichs vs. away-team-logo McLaughlin 5:00 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 51-35 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE 5:00 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 52-42 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo McIntosh vs. away-team-logo Newell 5:00 PM MT McIntosh away-team-logo 57-13 VG-VB only
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Custer 5:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 38-35 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Lemmon vs. away-team-logo Bison 5:30 PM MT Armory away-team-logo 46-40 JV/V
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 6:00 PM CT De Smet High School away-team-logo 46-17 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Philip 6:00 PM CT Parkview Auditorium away-team-logo 54-46 DBL Header
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 6:15 PM CT Arlington High School away-team-logo 50-41 Double Header
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Avon 6:15 PM CT Centerville School away-team-logo 56-43 5 pm JV Girls
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Beresford 6:15 PM CT Flandreau High School away-team-logo 48-21 4:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule
away-team-logo Gayville-Volin vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6:15 PM CT Gayville-Volin High School away-team-logo 61-41
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Winner 6:30 PM CT Burke High School away-team-logo 54-16
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo James Valley Christian 6:30 PM CT Ethan High School away-team-logo 35-19 Double Header
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Madison 6:30 PM CT Lennox High School away-team-logo 52-46 B/G Double Header starting at 4:00pm.
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 6:30 PM CT Leola School away-team-logo 35-26 JV Girls begins at 4:00 (Doubleheader)
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 6:30 PM CT Sanborn Central High School away-team-logo 49-30 GBB/BBB DH
away-team-logo Scotland vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 6:30 PM CT Scotland High School away-team-logo 53-50
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Hill City 6:30 PM MT New Underwood School District away-team-logo 45-19 JV@3:30/Var@6:30
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Lake Preston 6:45 PM CT Lake Benton Public School away-team-logo 56-27
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Brookings 7:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 60-48
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School away-team-logo 44-39
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:15 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 56-41 JV @ 6, Varsity to follow
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 7:15 PM CT Oldham-Ramona School away-team-logo 48-12 JH at 5:00 PM. JV at 6:00 PM.
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Redfield 7:30 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools away-team-logo 53-25 5:00 C 6:15 JV 7:30 Varsity
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Ponca, NE 7:30 PM CT Vermillion High School away-team-logo 52-31
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Hot Springs 7:30 PM MT Douglas High School away-team-logo 39-32 JV 4:30/ C team 6:00
away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Potter County 7:45 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 47-41 Parents Night
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Takini 8:00 AM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 80-19 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 8:00 AM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 59-54 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Wakpala 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 73-25 Lakota Nation Invitational